WorldCat Identities

Fischer, Alexander

Overview
Works: 299 works in 528 publications in 2 languages and 4,737 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference proceedings  Military history 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator, Other, Contributor, Performer
Classifications: RA448.5.H57, 362.1089
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alexander Fischer
 
Most widely held works by Alexander Fischer
Health Issues in Latino Males a Social and Structural Approach by Marilyn Aguirre-Molina( )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 958 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
It is estimated that more than 50 million Latinos live in the United States. This is projected to more than double by 2050. In Health Issues in Latino Males experts from public health, medicine, and sociology examine the issues affecting Latino men's health and recommend policies to overcome inequities and better serve this population. It includes an extensive appendix charting epidemiological data on Latino health
Ploetz, die Deutsche Demokratische Republik : Daten, Fakten, Analysen ( Book )
20 editions published between 1987 and 2007 in 3 languages and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Eine politische Landeskunde, die neben der Geschichte der DDR alle wichtigen politischen und gesellchaftlichen Bereiche behandelt, geeignet als Nachschlagewerk
Russland, Deutschland, Amerika : Festschrift für Fritz T. Epstein zum 80. Geburtstag = Russia, Germany, America ( Book )
8 editions published in 1978 in 3 languages and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sowjetische Deutschlandpolitik im Zweiten Weltkrieg, 1941-1945 by Alexander Fischer( Book )
7 editions published in 1975 in German and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Die Deutschlandfrage und die Anfänge des Ost-West-Konflikts 1945-1949 by Göttinger Arbeitskreis( Book )
5 editions published in 1984 in German and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Studien zur Geschichte der SBZ/DDR ( Book )
5 editions published in 1993 in German and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Teheran, Jalta, Potsdam die sowjetischen Protokolle von den Kriegskonferenzen der "Großen Drei" by Alexander Fischer( Book )
19 editions published between 1968 and 1985 in German and Undetermined and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Konferencerne mellem de allierede under 2. Verdenskrig. Den sovjetrussiske protokol fra møderne mellem "de tre store" i Teheran 1943: Roosevelt, USA, Churchill, GB og Stalin USSR; Jalta 1945: Roosevelt, USA, Churchill, GB og Stalin, USSR; Potsdam 1945: Truman, USA, Churchill/Attlee fra 28 juli 1945, GB og Stalin, USSR
Russische Sozialdemokratie und bewaffneter Aufstand im Jahre 1905 by Alexander Fischer( Book )
11 editions published between 1964 and 1967 in German and Undetermined and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wiederbewaffnung in Deutschland nach 1945 ( Book )
8 editions published in 1986 in German and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fodnoter med referencer og litteraturhenvisninger
Auf dem Weg zur Realisierung der Einheit Deutschlands ( Book )
6 editions published in 1992 in German and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichtswissenschaft in der DDR ( Book )
8 editions published in 1988 in German and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Probleme des Zusammenwachsens im wiedervereinigten Deutschland ( Book )
3 editions published in 1994 in German and Undetermined and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Die Politische "Wende" 1989/90 in Sachsen : Rückblick und Zwischenbilanz ( Book )
3 editions published in 1995 in German and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Teheran, Jalta, Potsdam by Alexander Fischer( Book )
3 editions published between 1968 and 1973 in German and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Entmilitarisierung und Aufrüstung in Mitteleuropa 1945-1956 ( Book )
4 editions published in 1983 in German and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tysk bog med artikler om oprustning og forsvarspolitik i Østrig og Vesttyskland
Der Militärische Widerstand gegen Hitler und das NS-Regime 1933-1945 ( Book )
4 editions published in 1984 in German and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sowjetische Aussenpolitik 1917-1945 by Alexander Fischer( Book )
10 editions published between 1973 and 1979 in German and Undetermined and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichtswissenschaft in der DDR ( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in German and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.00 for Suspended, ... to 0.95 for Vierzig Ja ...)
Alternative Names
Fischer, Alexander A.
Languages
German (120)
English (5)
Covers