WorldCat Identities

陳瑞清

Overview
Works: 61 works in 85 publications in 1 language and 448 library holdings
Genres: Popular works  History  Biography  Caricatures and cartoons  Comic books, strips, etc  Juvenile works 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator
Classifications: Q175, 001.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 陳瑞清
Sheng er wei ren : cong yan hua wu tai zhong zou lai by Mary Gribbin( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in Chinese and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wei yuan cheng shi by Mi qi er( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in Chinese and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
How the Web was won : Microsoft from Windows to the Web : the inside story of how Bill Gates and his band of internet idealists transformed a software empire by Paul Andrews( Book )
4 editions published in 2000 in Chinese and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Explains why Microsoft was unable to deal with the wide-spread popularity of the Internet in the early 1990s, how the company tried to overcome their lack of Internet experience, and why their efforts caused the Justice Department to serve them with an antitrust action
Wan zhong xin ling by Dan ni te( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in Chinese and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
B2B : huo li bu zai xu ni by Michael J Cunningham( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in Chinese and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The demon-haunted world : science as a candle in the dark by Carl Sagan( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in Chinese and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Science as a candle in the dark
Gai zi de ye man bing tuan by Jennifer Edstrom( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in Chinese and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pei ta huang ti hu huan by Ruiqing Chen( Book )
4 editions published in 1983 in Chinese and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ai yin si tan by Bu lai en( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in Chinese and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The secret of the great pyramid : how one man's obsession led to the solution of ancient Egypt's greatest mystery by Bob Brier( Book )
2 editions published in 2009 in Chinese and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Secret of the Great Pyramid moves between the ancient and the modern. The ancient story chronicles, step-by-step, how a nation of farmers only recently emerged from the Stone Age could construct one of the Seven Wonders of the Ancient World. To execute something as complex and massive as the Great Pyramid, Egypt needed architects, mathematicians, boat builders, stone masons, and metallurgists. It took twenty years to build the Great Pyramid. By the time its capstone was laid in 2560 B.C., the innovations born of the building quest had transformed agrarian Egypt into the world's most modern, most powerful nation
Xiang qing cang lu yin lao shu xie tong nian : nan tou shi zhen gui shu mu ji te se xing dao shu ( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in Chinese and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Zhen jun xue zhi zui jin fa zhan by Zhen jun xue yan tao hui( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in Chinese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bu shi zi you sheng,ye neng chu lei ba cui by Dao dun( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Chinese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Aiyinsitan by Denis Brian( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in Chinese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ren shi Zhongguo de zhi hui da shi. man hua ban by Cunguang Lin( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tai wan di qu da qi zhen jun xue zhi yan jiu(3/3) = Study on the Aeromycology in Taiwan(3/3) by Ruiqing Chen( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tai wan di qu da qi zhen jun xue zhi yan jiu(1/3) = Study on the aeromycology in Taiwan by Ruiqing Chen( Book )
in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tai wan jun mu zhi zhuan zhi xing ji fen zi fen lei xue de yan jiu = Dmonographic and molecular taxonomic studies of uredinales of Taiwan. by Ruiqing Chen( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The cartoon guide to the environment by Larry Gonick( Book )
3 editions published between 2004 and 2013 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Do you think that the Ozone Hole is a grunge rock club? Or that the Food Web is an online restaurant guide? Or that the Green Revolution happened in Greenland? Then you need The Cartoon Guide to the Environment to put you on the road to environmental literacy. The Cartoon Guide to the Environment covers the main topics of environmental science: chemical cycles, life communities, food webs, agriculture, human population growth, sources of energy and raw materials, waste disposal and recycling, cities, pollution, deforestation, ozone depletion, and global warming-and puts them in the context of ecology, with discussions of population dynamics, thermodynamics, and the behavior of complex systems
Zhuangzi by Cunguang Lin( Book )
3 editions published between 2005 and 2013 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.24 (from 0.06 for Wei yuan c ... to 0.97 for Pei ta hua ...)
Alternative Names
Chʻen, Jui-chʻing
陳瑞卿
陳瑞慶
陈瑞晴
陳瑞清
Languages
Chinese (38)