WorldCat Identities

National Archives Establishment (U.S.)

Overview
Works: 54 works in 56 publications in 1 language and 380 library holdings
Genres: Sources  History  Catalogs  Pictorial works  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Exhibition catalogs  Census  Genealogy  Records and correspondence  Bibliography 
Classifications: CD3026, 333.16
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about National Archives Establishment (U.S.) Publications about National Archives Establishment (U.S.)
Publications by National Archives Establishment (U.S.) Publications by National Archives Establishment (U.S.)
Most widely held works about National Archives Establishment (U.S.)
 
Most widely held works by National Archives Establishment (U.S.)
Your land, our land : two centuries of American words and images from the regions of the National Archives by Monroe Dodd ( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Despatches from United States consuls in Acapulco, 1823-1906 by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Despatches from United States consuls in Mazatlan, 1826-1906 by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Notes from the Japanese Legation in the United States to the Department of State, 1858-1906 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Notes to foreign legations in the United States from the Department of State, 1834-1906 by United States ( Book )
in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Materials in the National Archives relating to Haiti by Seymour J Pomrenze ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Notes from the Korean legation in the United States to the Department of State, 1883-1906 September 18, 1883-April 24, 1906 by Korea (South) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The sounds of history ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Materials in the National Archives relating to India by Pūrṇendu Basu ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Materials in the National Archives relating to World War II ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fifth census of the United States, 1830, population schedules Rhode Island by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
National Archives publication by National Archives Establishment (U.S.) ( )
in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Letters received by the secretary of the Treasury from collectors of customs, 1833-1869 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Letters in volumes relate chiefly to assessment of duties on importations of merchandise, entrance and clearance of vessels, other phases of enforcement of customs laws by collectors; also, includes material relating to personnel, customs buildings and equipment, estimate of funds, operation of revenue cutters, enforcement of navigation and passenger laws, etc
Preliminary inventory of the land-entry papers of the General Land Office by Harry Beller Yoshpe ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Despatches from United States consuls in Sydney, New South Wales, 1836-1906 by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Guide to the collection of Hungarian political and military records 1909 - 45 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annual report of the Archivist of the United States / the National Archives for the fiscal year by National Archives Establishment (U.S.) ( )
in Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Despatches from United States consuls in Venice, 1830-1906 by United States ( Book )
in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Correspondence relating primarily to commercial matters and operation of the consulate. Includes the consular returns and consular statements of fees for the port of Venice
Notes to foreign legations in the United States from the Department of State, 1834-1906 by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.00 for Preliminar ... to 1.00 for Papers, 19 ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity National Archives (U.S.)

controlled identity United States. National Archives and Records Service

Archives of the United States
National Archives Establishment
National Archives of the United States
Spojené státy americké. National Archives Establishment
United States Archivist
United States National Archives
United States. National Archives Establishment
Languages
English (22)
Covers