WorldCat Identities

Baker, Ray Stannard 1870-1946

Overview
Works: 93 works in 354 publications in 2 languages and 7,906 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Sources  Juvenile works  Records and correspondence 
Roles: Author, Editor, Photographer, Composer, Creator
Classifications: E185.61, 928.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ray Stannard Baker
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Ray Stannard Baker
Following the color line; American Negro citizenship in the progressive era by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

34 editions published between 1908 and 2011 in English and held by 1,488 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This volume contains a study on the living conditions for African Americans in the United States in the first decade of the 1900s
The public papers of Woodrow Wilson by Woodrow Wilson( Book )

34 editions published between 1925 and 1992 in English and Undetermined and held by 851 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The new industrial unrest by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

18 editions published between 1920 and 2002 in English and held by 387 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Our new prosperity by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

4 editions published in 1900 in English and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seen in Germany by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

15 editions published between 1901 and 1909 in English and Undetermined and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adventures in friendship by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

50 editions published between 1910 and 2004 in 3 languages and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

College and state : educational, literary, and political papers (1875-1913) by Woodrow Wilson( Book )

7 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

War and peace : presidential messages, addresses, and public papers (1917-1924) by Woodrow Wilson( Book )

4 editions published between 1927 and 1970 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The new democracy : presidential messages, addresses, and other papers (1913-1917) by Woodrow Wilson( Book )

9 editions published between 1926 and 2002 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conservation of national ideals( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The spiritual unrest by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

3 editions published in 1910 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The boy's book of inventions : stories of the wonders of modern science by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

13 editions published between 1899 and 1906 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New ideals in healing by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

7 editions published in 1909 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boys' second book of inventions by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

10 editions published between 1903 and 1917 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discusses the development of such inventions as the seismograph, solar motor, wireless telegraphy, steerable balloons, and the discovery and applications of radium
Should the United States remain outside the League of Nations? by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

6 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American chronicle, the autobiography of Ray Stannard Baker <David Grayson> by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

10 editions published between 1925 and 1945 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Woodrow Wilson: addresses by Jan Christiaan Smuts, Raymond Swing [and] Ray Stannard Baker, to commemorate the eighty-seventh anniversary of Woodrow Wilson's birth, December 28, 1943 by Woodrow Wilson Foundation( Book )

2 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Versailles treaty and after; an interpretation of Woodrow Wilson's work at Paris by Ray Stannard Baker( Book )

5 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Woodrow Wilson addresses to commemorate the eighty-seventy anniversary of Woodrow Wilson's birth, December 28, 1943 by Jan Christiaan Smuts( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Negro suffrage in a democracy by Ray Stannard Baker( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.38 (from 0.03 for Negro suff ... to 1.00 for American c ...)

The new industrial unrest
Alternative Names

controlled identityGrayson, David, 1870-1946

Baker, R. St 1870-1946

Baker, Ray S. 1870-1946

Grayson, David.

Grayson, David 1870-1946

Ray Stannard Baker journaliste amricain

Ray Stannard Baker US-amerikanischer Autor und Journalist

Stannard Baker, Ray 1870-1946

Дейвид Грейсън

Languages
English (257)

Czech (1)

Covers
Adventures in friendshipThe new democracy : presidential messages, addresses, and other papers (1913-1917)The president and his biographer : Woodrow Wilson and Ray Stannard Baker