WorldCat Identities

Law Society of Manitoba

Overview
Works: 793 works in 1,094 publications in 1 language and 2,988 library holdings
Genres: Court decisions and opinions  Trials, litigation, etc  Conference papers and proceedings  Handbooks and manuals  History 
Classifications: KEM119, 348.026
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Law Society of Manitoba
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Law Society of Manitoba
The Manitoba reports( )

in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Containing reports of cases decided in the Court of the King's Bench and Court of Appeal for Manitoba."
Current issues in health law( Book )

4 editions published between 1994 and 1999 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dispute resolution : systems in transition( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technology : responding to the legal challenges( Book )

5 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fiduciary duties/conflicts of interest( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elder law : issues for an aging population( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Competence & capacity : new directions( Book )

5 editions published between 2000 and 2003 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Privacy : another snail in the ginger beer( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Business law & litigation : trend-spotting for the 21st century( Book )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2003 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Going global : advising clients doing business beyond borders( Book )

4 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The explanding frontiers of liability & responsibility( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Charter, twenty years and beyond( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Back from the brink : insolvency in the new era( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Isaac Pitblado lectures on continuing legal education( )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lectures delivered 1960-61 and 1967-68 combined in single issues
Today's workplace : a tool kit for every lawyer( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Isaac Pitblado lectures on advocacy : right and remedies-- new developments, February, 1983( Book )

5 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recent developments in the law of damages( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1987 Isaac Pitblado lectures on evidence : recent developments and directions, November, 1987( Book )

5 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.53 for Introducto ... to 1.00 for Handbook o ...)

Alternative Names
Law Society of Manitoba organization

LSM

SBM

Languages
English (99)