WorldCat Identities

Europaverlag

Overview
Works: 75 works in 76 publications in 1 language and 93 library holdings
Genres: History  Pictorial works  Bibliography  Sources 
Roles: Publisher, Correspondent
Classifications: DB96, 943.605
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Europaverlag
 
Most widely held works by Europaverlag
50 Jahre Europa Verlag : "aus dem Drangsal in ein neues Europa."( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die grüne Front: Probleme der Agrarpolitik der EWG by Heiner Ernst( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Informations-Schriften( )

in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Reform der österreichischen Innenpolitik, 1955-1965. Dokumentation by René Marcic( Book )

2 editions published between 1966 and 1968 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auf dem Weg ins Imperium : die Krise der Europäischen Union und der Untergang der Römischen Republik ; historische Parallelen by David Engels( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Koexistenz zwischen Ost und West. Konflikt, Kooperation, Konvergenz by Hans Mayrzedt( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Demokratie und Verfassung in Östereich by Anton Pelinka( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Inseln der Götter; Java, Sumatra, Bali by Gotthard Schuh( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Das Gesamtwerk by Jura Soyfer( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Arbeiterschaft und Staat in Ersten Weltkrieg, 1914-1918 by Rudolf Neck( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The birth of the Austrian Republic, 1918-1921 by Karl R Stadler( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Genèse de l'antisémitisme; essai historique by Jules Isaac( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Österreichs Wirtschaft zwischen Ost und West. Eine soxialistische Analyse by Eduard März( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Amerikas Zukunft, Europas Schicksal by Fritz Kolb( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Politische Ökonomie by Oskar Lange( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Theorie des Aufstands by Emilio Lussu( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bogen udkom oprindelig i Frankrig 1936. Forfatteren, italiener, sigter især på lande med fascistisk diktatur og revolutionære partier, der lever i et land i revolutionær situation. Her er Lenins og Mazzinis teorier og politiske omvæltnings faser beskrevet
with Adolf Klarmann by Europaverlag( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Concerns the publication of a posthumous volume of writings by Franz Werfel; Europaverlag ultimately declined, and the volume was published by Langen Müller (Zwischen Oben und Unten)
Kritik der politischen Ökonomie heute; 100 Jahre "Kapital." by Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Universität( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Völkerbund, Dumbarton Oaks und die schweizerische Neutralität by Paul Guggenheim( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zum Wort gemeldet: Otto Bauer by Otto Bauer( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.58 for The birth ... to 0.93 for Informatio ...)

Alternative Names
Europa Verlag.

Hanna Märker Europaverlag

Languages
German (22)