WorldCat Identities

Kadhim, Mihssen 1941-

Overview
Works: 10 works in 28 publications in 2 languages and 353 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HG5816.A3, 332.041409174927
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Mihssen Kadhim
Capital investment in the Middle East : the use of surplus funds for regional development by Ragaei El Mallakh( Book )

11 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 268 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The political economy of revolutionary Iran by Mihssen Kadhim( Book )

5 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The strategy of development planning and the absorptive capacity of the economy : a case study of Iraq by Mihssen Kadhim( Book )

5 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Egyptian energy sector : a profile by Ragaei El Mallakh( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Japanese road to modenization by Mihssen Kadhim( )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Exchange-rate determination in an oil-based economy : the case of Kuwait( )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Saint-Simonism and its relevancy to Third World development by Mihssen Kadhim( )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tārīkh al-fikr al-iqtiṣādī : ibtidāʻan bi-nashāʼtah wa-intihāʻan bil-Mārksīyah by Mihssen Kadhim( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in Arabic and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population and economic development in Iraq by Mihssen Kadhim( )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.59 for Capital in ... to 0.98 for Saint-Simo ...)

Alternative Names
Kāẓim, Miḥsān 1941-

Kazim, Muhsin

Kāẓim, Muḥsin 1941-

Mihssen Kadhim 1941-

Muḥsin Kāẓim 1941-

Languages
English (27)

Arabic (1)