WorldCat Identities

Ogris, Alfred

Overview
Works: 116 works in 174 publications in 3 languages and 636 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Dictionaries  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Editor, Honoree, Dedicatee, Adapter, Other, Interviewee, Interviewer
Classifications: DB299, 943.66051
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Alfred Ogris
Wörterbuch der deutschen Sprachinselmundart von Zarz/Sorica und Deutschrut/Rut in Jugoslawien by Eberhard Kranzmayer( Book )

6 editions published in 1983 in German and Germanic and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Lage der Slowenen in Kärnten : die slowenische Volksgruppe und die Wahlkreiseinteilung 1979 : eine Dokumentation by Ralf Unkart( Book )

7 editions published in 1984 in German and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Bürgerschaft in den mittelalterlichen Städten Kärntens bis zum Jahre 1335 by Alfred Ogris( Book )

8 editions published in 1974 in German and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der 10. Oktober 1920 : Kärntens Tag der Selbstbestimmung : Vorgeschichte, Ereignisse, Analysen( Book )

5 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Jahr 1938 in Kärnten und seine Vorgeschichte : Ereignisse, Dokumente, Bilder by Wilhelm Wadl( Book )

10 editions published between 1988 and 1997 in German and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pp. 231-249, "Verfolgung, Rassenwahn, Antisemitismus und kirchenfeindliche Massnahmen", sketch Nazi measures against the small Jewish population of Carinthia, Austria, with facsimiles and photographs
Rojstni list slovenske kulture : Brižinski spomeniki, Celovški (Rateški) rokopis, Stiški rokopis, Čedadski (Černjejski) rokopis : razstavni katalog by Narodna in univerzitetna knjižnica v Ljubljani( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Slovenian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festschrift zum 150-Jahr-Jubiläum des Geschichtsvereines für Kärnten by Geschichtsverein für Kärnten( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Karlmann-Diplom von 878 : Kärntens älteste Urkunde : Facsimile-Ausgabe der Urkunde aus dem Kärnter Landesarchiv, A 4101 (Originalformat) by Charlemagne( Book )

3 editions published in 1996 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kärntner Landesgeschichte und Archivwissenschaft : Festschrift für Alfred Ogris zum 60. Geburtstag( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Von der Tonkunst zum Konzertbetrieb : Festschrift 175 Jahre Musikverein Kärnten( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die "ältesten" Urbare, Zehent- und Robotverzeichnisse des Klosters Millstatt in Kärnten (1469/70 bis 1502)( Book )

3 editions published in 2014 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neue Bausteine zur Geschichte Kärntens : Festgabe für Wilhelm Neumann zum 80. Geburtstag by Wilhelm Neumann( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Jahr 1938 in Kärnten und seine Vorgeschichte : Ereignisse, Dokumente, Bilder by Wilhelm Wadl( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zgodovina hiš južne Koroške by Bertrand Kotnik( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Slovenian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auf Spurensuche in Kärntens Geschichte : Diskussionen und Kontroversen by Alfred Ogris( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

100 Jahre Kärntner Landesarchiv 1904-2004 by Kärntner Landesarchiv (Klagenfurt)( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kurzer historischer Führer durch die Kärntner Städte St. Veit, Friesach, Völkermarkt und Klagenfurt : ein Exkursionsführer by Alfred Ogris( Book )

4 editions published between 1973 and 1977 in German and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das neue Kärntner Landesarchiv und seine rechtlichen Grundlagen by Alfred Ogris( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Impressionen aus Kärnten by Hella Pflanzer( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.81 for Das Jahr 1 ... to 0.95 for Impression ...)

Alternative Names
A. O.

Languages