WorldCat Identities

Lacoste-Veysseyre, Claudine

Overview
Works: 99 works in 313 publications in 2 languages and 1,943 library holdings
Genres: Personal correspondence  History  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Editor, Author, Collector, Other, Honoree, Contributor
Classifications: PQ2258, 848.709
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Claudine Lacoste-Veysseyre
 
Most widely held works by Claudine Lacoste-Veysseyre
Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

22 editions published between 1985 and 2000 in French and held by 254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

17 editions published in 1985 in French and Greek, Modern and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

13 editions published in 1986 in French and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Alpes romantiques : le thème des Alpes dans la littérature française de 1800 à 1850 by Claudine Lacoste-Veysseyre( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evocation des écrits de Madame de Charrières, de Staël, Charles Monnard, Frédéric Monneron, Caroline et Juste Olivier, Isabelle de Montolieu notamment ainsi que de nombreux lieux vaudois (Lausanne, Ouchy, Clarens, Vevey ...)
La critique d'art de Théophile Gautier by Claudine Lacoste-Veysseyre( Book )

12 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

8 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ce dernier volume de la correspondance de Gautier comprend trois parties : les lettres de l'année 1872, terminant ainsi la publication chronologique des lettres datées et datables ; les lettres non datées, classées par ordre alphabétique des noms des correspondants ; un complément des onze premiers volumes
Oeuvres complètes by Théophile Gautier( Book )

10 editions published between 2001 and 2003 in French and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Alpes romantiques : le thème des Alpes dans la littérature française de 1800 à 1850 by Claudine Lacoste-Veysseyre( Book )

12 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

12 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

7 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La suite de cette édition d'une des plus belles correspondances du XIXe siècle
Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

11 editions published between 1989 and 1991 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris et les Parisiens by Théophile Gautier( Book )

5 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

12 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in French and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oeuvres complètes by Théophile Gautier( Book )

6 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

5 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

7 editions published in 1993 in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

6 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in French and Undetermined and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance générale by Théophile Gautier( Book )

6 editions published in 1992 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.46 for Nouvelles ... to 0.93 for Correspond ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Claudine Lacoste born 1927; VIAF 41842340

Claudine Lacoste schrijver

Lacoste, C. 1927-

Lacoste Claudine

Lacoste, Claudine 1927-

Lacoste-Veysseyre, Claudine

Veysseyre Claudine Lacoste-

Veysseyre, Claudine Lacoste- 1927-

Languages