WorldCat Identities

UNDP Development Study Programme

Overview
Works: 26 works in 41 publications in 1 language and 428 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HD4904.7, 331.11
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by UNDP Development Study Programme
Development for people : goals and strategies for the year 2000 by United Nations Development Programme( Book )

6 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Managing human development by United Nations Development Programme( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adjustment with growth : a search for an equitable solution by Khadija Haq( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Round Table on Technical Co-operation in the Development Process--Human Resources Building : 7-9 September 1983, Berlin (West) by Round Table on Technical Co-operation in the Development Process--Human Resources Building( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antalya statement on change: threat or opportunity for human progress? : Roundtable on Global Development Challenges : 7-9 September, 1990 by Roundtable on Global Development Challenges( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amman statement on human development goals and strategies for the year 2000 : Amman, September 3-5, 1988( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paul G. Hoffman lectures( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A profile of sustainable human development in Lebanon( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bucharest statement on change : systems and people( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bucharest statement on change : systems and people : 4-6 September 1992 by Round Table on Global Development Challenges( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statement from Istanbul : a report on the Istanbul roundtable on world monetary, financial and human resource development issues( Book )

2 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antalya statement on Change : threat of opportunity for human progress? : 7-9 September 1990 by Round Table on Global Development Challenges( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Paul G. Hoffman lecture, 1993 by Margaret Catley-Carlson( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Santiago statement on world monetary, financial and human resource development issues, Santiago, 27-29 February 1984( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Change : threat or opportunity for human progress? by United Nations Development Programme( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Explosions, eclipses and escapes : charting a course on global population issues by Margaret Catley-Carlson( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Change : threat or opportunity for human progress?"bRound table on global development challenges : Papers( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Budapest statement on human development in a changing world( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.62 for Developmen ... to 0.99 for Santiago s ...)

Alternative Names
Programa de Estudio del Desarrollo (Programa de las Naciones Unidas para el Desarrollo))

U.N.D.P. Development Study Programme

UNDP

UNDP Development Study Program

UNDP Development Study Programme

United Nations Development Programme Development Study Programme

Languages
English (35)