WorldCat Identities

Walters, Crystal Pauline Randel 1907-1995

Overview
Works: 28 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 171 library holdings
Genres: History  Biographies  Genealogy  Local history  Maps  Registers (Lists) 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: F532.M75, 977.248
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters
History of Clark Township, Ladoga and part of Scott Township, Montgomery Co., Indiana, 1828 to 1971 by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

2 editions published between 1971 and 1986 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of Whitesville and community, Montgomery County, Indiana by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

3 editions published between 1963 and 1970 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fredericksburg (Mace) and Mace Station (Linnsburg) and vicinity, Montgomery County, Indiana, 1823 to 1969 by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1989 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of New Ross and vicinity, 1829-1967 by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

4 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Schaaber (Shaber, Shafer, Shaver) family, 1710 to 1972 by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Christopher Schaaber was born about 1710 in Germany and married Anna Catherine Schreiner. They immigrated in 1752 to Berks Co., Pennsylvania. Includes Haney, Hinkle, Miller, Randel and related families
The Corn family by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

George Corn (or Korn) emigrated from Germany to America in the 18th century, settling first in Pennsylvania. He had five sons, and died in 1801. Descendants are in Indiana and Kentucky
The Elrod family by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of Whitesville and community, Montgomery County, Indiana, 1970 by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of Clark Township, Ladoga and part of Scott Township, Montgomery County, Indiana, 1828 to 1971 by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deaths in southeastern part of Montgomery County, Indiana, with a few from all over the county, 1835-1970 by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Joh family; plus allied lines of Runkle, Humbert, Wade, Henderson by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Our kith and kin, 1960 : a history of the family of Henry Wingert, a descendant of Walter Wenger of Franklin County, Pa by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

2 editions published between 1960 and 1966 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Randel, Randall, Randle family history by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joseph Randel was born May 27, 1765 in Pennsylvania. He married three times, but information only given on second wife Rebecca Roberts, daughter of John Roberts. She died in Kentucky between 1813 and 1826. He died November 25, 1841 in Montgomery County, Indiana. Descendants appear to be mainly from Indiana
Fredericksburg (Mace) and Mace Station (Linnsburg) and vicinity, Montgomery County, Indiana, 1823-1969 by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mace formerly known as Fredericksburg, and Linnsburg formerly known as Mace Station
Wenger (Winger, Wingert) family; plus Gingrich, Zug, Frantz, Bachman families by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Schaaber (Shaber, Shafer, Shaver) family by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history of churches in Montgomery County, Indiana, 1821-1975 by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deaths in southeastern part of Montgomery Co., Ind., with a few from all over the County, 1971 by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

History of Whitesville and community by Crystal Pauline Randel Walters( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.25 for Deaths in ... to 0.97 for Randel, Ra ...)

Alternative Names
Randel, Crystal Pauline 1907-

Randel, Crystal Pauline, 1907-1995

Walters, C. Pauline (Crystal Pauline), 1907-1995

Languages
English (30)