WorldCat Identities

Zonenshaĭn, L. P. (Lev Pavlovich)

Overview
Works: 71 works in 143 publications in 3 languages and 1,063 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Other, Adapter, Editor, Honoree
Classifications: QE511.4, 551.1360947
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by L. P Zonenshaĭn
Geology of the USSR : a plate-tectonic synthesis by L. P Zonenshaĭn( Book )

15 editions published between 1990 and 2013 in English and held by 408 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An up-to-date summary of the plate-tectonic history of the Soviet Union. The Soviet authors are thoroughly versed in the plate-tectonic paradigm and in the geography and geology of the Soviet Union. This is a translated and condensed version of a larger treatise recently completed in Russian. Annotation copyrighted by Book News, Inc., Portland, OR
Paleogeodynamics : the plate tectonic evolution of the earth by L. P Zonenshaĭn( )

11 editions published between 1997 and 2013 in English and held by 330 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tolkovyĭ slovar' angliĭskikh geologicheskikh terminov by Margaret Gary( Book )

in Russian and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologii︠a︡ Mongolʹskoĭ Narodnoĭ Respubliki( Book )

in Russian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tektonika litosfernykh plit territorii SSSR : v dvukh knigakh by L. P Zonenshaĭn( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Struktura dokembrii︠a︡ i tektonika plit by Ch. B Borukaev( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in Russian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologicheskai︠a︡ istorii︠a︡ territorii SSSR i tektonika plit( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Russian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paleogeodinamika by L. P Zonenshaĭn( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in Russian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tectonics of the Eurasian fold belts by L. P Zonenshaĭn( Book )

10 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rekonstrukt︠s︡ii polozhenii︠a︡ materikov v fanerozoe : (po paleomagnitnym i geologicheskim dannym) by A. M Gorodnit︠s︡kiĭ( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Russian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Globalʹnai︠a︡ tektonika, magmatizm i metallogenii︠a︡ by L. P Zonenshaĭn( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in Russian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Achievements of plate tectonics in the U.S.S.R. by L. P Zonenshaĭn( Book )

7 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vvedenie v geodinamiku by L. P Zonenshaĭn( Book )

5 editions published in 1979 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tektonika plit Severo-Zapada Tikhogo okeana by M. V Kononov( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in Russian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Riftovai︠a︡ zona khrebta Reĭkʹi︠a︡nes : tektonika, magmatizm, uslovii︠a︡ osadkonakoplenii︠a︡( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Russian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Riftovye struktury Vostochnoĭ Afriki--raskol kontinenta i zarozhdenie okeana by V. G Kazʹmin( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Russian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Accretionary tectonics and composite continents by Robert D Hatcher( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tolkovyĭ slovarʹ angliĭskikh geologicheskikh terminov : Okolo 33.000 terminov by Margaret Gary( Book )

in Russian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologija Mongol'skoj Narodnoj Respubliki( Book )

3 editions published between 1973 and 1977 in Multiple languages and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.55 for Scientific ... to 0.96 for Geologija ...)

Paleogeodynamics : the plate tectonic evolution of the earth
Covers
Alternative Names
Lev Pavlovich Zonenshain

Lev Pavlovich Zonenshain Russisch geoloog (1929-1992)

Lev Zonenshain born:1929-12-01 ied:1992 Zonenshaĭn, L. P. (Lev Pavlovich); Zonenšajn, Lev Pavlovič.; Zonenšajn, L. P.; Zonenšajn, Lev Pavlovič, 1929-1992; Zonenšajn, Lev P. 1929-1992; Zonnenshaĭn, Lev P; Zonenšajn, L. P., 1929-92; Zonenshain, L.P.

Zonenšain, L. P. 1929-1992

Zonenšain, L. P. 1929-92

Zonenšain, Lev Pavlovič 1929-1992

Zonenšajn, L. P.

Zonenšajn, Lev P.

Zonenshaĭn, L. P. 1929-92

Zonenshain, Lev 1929-92

Zonenshain, Lev P.

Zonenshain, Lev P. 1929-1992

Zonenshaĭn, Lev Pavlovich

Zonenshain, Lev Pavlovich 1929-1992

Зоненшайн Л.П.

Languages