WorldCat Identities

渡辺保男 1926 Sept. 14-

Overview
Works: 19 works in 40 publications in 2 languages and 83 library holdings
Genres: History  Interviews 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator
Classifications: JF1351, 301.18
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 渡辺保男
Gendai no chihō jichi : jichitai no un'ei by Kazuaki Katō( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in Japanese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jūmin sanka no jissen : jūmin shutai no gyōsei wa dō kokoromirarete iru ka( Book )

4 editions published in 1975 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hoshino Naoki-shi danwa sokkiroku by Naoki Hoshino( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inside bureaucracy by Anthony Downs( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bureaus are among the most important institutions in every part of the world. Not only do they provide employment for a very significant fraction of the world's population, but they also make critical decisions that shape the economic, educational, political, social, moral, and even religious lives of nearly everyone on earth. This book develops a useful theory of bureaucratic decision making. The theory will enable analysts to predict at least some aspects of bureau behavior accurately, and to incorporate bureaus into a more generalized theory of social decision making--particularly one relevant to democracies. It would be impossible to solve all the problems involved in this immense and complex field; however, this book will solve many, and create a framework upon which solutions to still more may be built by other theorists
Aritake Shūji-shi danwa dai nikai sokkiroku by Shūji Aritake( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chihō jichitai 21-seiki ni mukete : rōkaru gabamento no hassō( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gikai, naikaku, kōmuinsei = Reflections on the constitution by Harold J Laski( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toshi to kōmuin( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The sociology of public administration by Michael J Hill( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chihō jichitai nijūisseiki ni mukete : rōkarugabamento no hassō( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Program budgeting and benefit-cost analysis; cases, text, and readings by Harley H Hinrichs( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jichitai no chuken kanrisha no tame no atarashii chiho gyosei to soshiki( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asu no toshi( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kanryosei no kaibo( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Aritake shūjishi danwa sokkiroku by Shūji Aritake( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Asu no toshi( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jūmin sanka no jissen jūmin shutai no gyōsei wa dō kokoromirarete iru ka( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nihonjin to shite ikiru kirisutosha( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Economic analysis for policy analysis and development by Yasuo Watanabe( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.39 for Inside bur ... to 0.96 for Economic a ...)

Alternative Names
Watanabe, Yasuo 1926-1992

Watanabe, Yasuo 1926 Sept. 14-

Yasuo Watanabe

Ватанабэ, Ясуо

ワタナベ, ヤスオ

ワタナベ, ヤスオ 1926-1992

渡辺保男

渡辺保男 1926 September 14-

Languages