WorldCat Identities

Geo. A. Hormel & Company

Overview
Works: 93 works in 136 publications in 2 languages and 2,889 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Sources  Biography  Interviews  Trials, litigation, etc 
Classifications: TX833.5, 395.62
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Geo. A. Hormel & Company
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Geo. A. Hormel & Company
Busy cook's book( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

253 food ideas by Hormel( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hormel farmer magazine( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hormel news( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tact by John Lubbock( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hormel farmer( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The squeal( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National Barrow Show : [report] ; NBS by National Barrow Show( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spam quick 'n easy recipes( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Hormel annual wage, wage incentive and joint earnings plans by Geo. A. Hormel & Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Working agreement between United Packinghouse, Food and Allied Workers of America (UPWA), AFL-CIO, Local 31 and Geo. A. Hormel Co by Food, and Allied Workers United Packinghouse( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Oral history interview with Dorvan "Arky" Bride in Ottumwa, Iowa by Dorvan Bride( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Culinary promotional literature : recipes and promotional literature from producers of brand name products]( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Collection of pamphlets distributed by food manufacturers to promote their products
[1982 CEBA awards. [commercial product messages less than one minute] by World Institute of Black Communications( Recording )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Radio commercials targeting the African American consumer that aired in 1982. Advertisers are E.T. Browne Drug Co., Dr. Pepper Co., U.S. Marine Corps., Geo. A. Hormel & Company, KEST, Eastman Kodak Company, Black Enterprise, and Warner-Lambert Company. Some of these entries did not receive awards
Working agreement between United Packinghouse Workers of America, for and in behalf of Local No. 275, and Geo. A. Hormel & Co., Atlanta, Georgia, as of Dec. 10, 1945 by United Packinghouse Workers of America( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Hormel news magazine( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Market profile : Puerto Rican population in New York City by Barton, Durstine & Osborn, Inc Batten( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Oral history interview with Danny Varner in Ottumwa, Iowa by Danny Varner( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.37 (from 0.05 for Cy Thomson ... to 0.88 for National B ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityHormel Foods Corporation

Geo. A. Hormel and Company

Hormel & Company

Hormel (Geo. A.) and Company

Languages
Covers