WorldCat Identities

Chicago (Ill.). Department of Planning

Overview
Works: 451 works in 632 publications in 1 language and 909 library holdings
Genres: Census data  Periodicals  Vital statistics 
Classifications: HA730.C5, 312.09773
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Chicago (Ill.).
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Chicago (Ill.).
Chicago 1992 comprehensive plan : goals and policies and Ten-year capital development strategies : draft for discussion, October 1982 by Chicago (Ill.)( Book )

5 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1980 census reports, population( Book )

4 editions published between 1982 and 1983 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chicago River urban design guidelines : downtown corridor by Ed Zotti( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life along the boulevards : using Chicago's historic boulevards as catalysts for neighborhood revitalization by Chicago (Ill.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population forecast for Chicago, 1990-2010( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chicago statistical abstract, 1980( Book )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chicago waterways study : background and policies( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning in review( )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Downtown development, Chicago, 1989-1992 by Alicia Mazur( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major population groups in Chicago by census tracts, 1980 by Chicago (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Navy Pier, turning basin development guidelines by Ill.) Navy Pier Transportation Working Group (Chicago( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1980 census reports, housing( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projections of households for Chicago, 1990-2010( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corridors of industrial opportunity : a plan for industry on Chicago's Northside by Chicago (Ill.)( Book )

6 editions published between 1989 and 1991 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chicago's 65-and-over population( Book )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Areas at risk : Chicago's potential undercount in the 1990 census by Raymundo Flores( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population report by Marie V Bousfield( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Downtown development, Chicago 1985-1986 by Mary K Ludgin( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Municipal security report, 71st Street study : data analysis by Chicago (Ill.)( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chicago's adult disabled population : a planning report by Chicago (Ill.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.53 for Planning i ... to 0.84 for Population ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (56)