WorldCat Identities

United States Ocean Assessments Division

Overview
Works: 102 works in 141 publications in 1 language and 1,563 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Miscellanea  Conference papers and proceedings  History 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
National status and trends program for marine environmental quality : program description( )

in English and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fate and effects of the Mobil oil spill in the Columbia River( Book )

5 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in English and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive bibliography( )

in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water level measurements in the polar regions : status and technology by Eugene M Russin( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A briefing guide to the National Status and Trends Program for marine environmental quality( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The National Status and Trends Program for marine environmental quality( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The use of economic analysis in valuing natural resource damages by Edward John Yang( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exclusive Economic Zone : papers by Exclusive Economic Zone Symposium( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beaufort Sea monitoring program : proceedings of a workshop (September 1983) and sampling design recommendations by Jonathan P Houghton( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Document is a product of a NOAA contract with Dames & Moore to: summarize the workshop proceedings; statistically analyze monitoring approaches suggested by the workshop to optimize the statistical sampling design applied; detail optimum approaches to Beaufort Sea monitoring that meet the prescribed goals for assessing the potential areawide or cumulative effects of anticipated oil and gas development
Water quality annual report( )

in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An Historical reconstruction of major pollutant levels in the Hudson-Raritan Basin, 1880-1980( )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive bibliography by Outer Continental Shelf Environmental Assessment Program( )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This bibliography is a compilation of publications and reports that have resulted from research funded by OCSEAP since its inception in 1975 and is an updated version of the Comprehensive Bibliography published in January 1988
A Summary of data on tissue contaminantion [sic] from the first three years (1986-1988) of the Mussel Watch Project( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

NOAA Quality Assurance Program for Marine Environmental Measurements by United States( )

in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biology of Puget Sound marine mammals and marine birds : population health and evidence of pollution effects( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The National Status and Trends Program for marine environmental quality( )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

NOAA National Status and Trends Program and Quality Assurance Program for Marine Environmental Quality Measurements : newsletter( )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Navarin Basin environment and possible consequences of planned offshore oil and gas development by Laurie E Jarvela( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A complete review of the Navarin Basin environment in the Bering Sea in the light of possible consequences of offshore oil and gas development in the area
Temporal trends in selected environmental parameters monitored in Puget Sound( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fate and toxicity of spilled oil from the Exxon Valdez by Douglas A Wolfe( Book )

3 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.42 for Fate and t ... to 0.83 for Major acco ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. National Ocean Service. Office of Oceanography and Marine Assessment

controlled identityUnited States. National Ocean Service. Office of Oceanography and Marine Services

controlled identityUnited States. Office of Marine Pollution Assessment

NOAA-OMA-OAD

United States. National Ocean Service. Office of Oceanography and Marine Assessment. Ocean Assessments Division

United States. National Ocean Service. Office of Oceanography and Marine Services. Ocean Assessments Division

United States. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration. Ocean Assessments Division

United States. Ocean Assessment Division

Languages
English (48)