WorldCat Identities

Mączyński, Andrzej

Overview
Works: 190 works in 290 publications in 2 languages and 688 library holdings
Genres: Sources  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Other, Contributor, Arranger
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Andrzej Mączyński
Esters with water by Forrest W Getzen( Book )

6 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alcohols with hydrocarbons by D. G Shaw( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dziedziczenie testamentowe w prawie prywatnym międzynarodowym : ustawowe i konwencyjne unormowanie problematyki formy by Andrzej Mączyński( Book )

4 editions published in 1976 in Polish and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prawo spadkowe w zarysie by Jan Gwiazdomorski( Book )

8 editions published between 1985 and 1990 in Polish and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wybór źródeł polskiego prawa prywatnego międzynarodowego by Andrzej Mączyński( Book )

9 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in Polish and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rigid finite element method in analysis of dynamics of offshore structures by Edmund Wittbrodt( )

6 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This book describes new methods developed for modelling dynamics of machines commonly used in the offshore industry. These methods are based both on the rigid finite element method, used for the description of link deformations, and on homogeneous transformations and joint coordinates, which is applied to the modelling of multibody system dynamics. In this monograph, the bases of the rigid finite element method  and homogeneous transformations are introduced. Selected models for modelling dynamics of offshore devices are then verified both by using commercial software, based on the finite element method, as well as by using additional methods. Examples of mathematical models of offshore machines, such as a gantry crane for Blowout-Preventer (BOP) valve block transportation, a pedestal crane with shock absorber, and pipe laying machinery are presented. Selected problems of control in offshore machinery as well as dynamic optimization in device control are also discussed. Additionally, numerical simulations of pipe-laying operations taking active reel drive into account are shown
Verified vapor pressure data by Małgorzata Łencka( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rozwód w prawie prywatnym międzynarodowym by Andrzej Mączyński( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in Polish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aus alt Krakau; Strassen, Portale, Fluren by Andrzej Mączyński( )

2 editions published in 1908 in Polish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Materiały do nauki prawa międzynarodowego prywatnego( Book )

9 editions published between 1974 and 1983 in Polish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Binary systems of hydrocarbons and oxygen compounds without alcohols and acids by Andrzej Mączyński( Book )

7 editions published in 1979 in English and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rigid Finite Element Method in Analysis of Dynamics of Offshore Structures by Edmund Wittbrodt( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kodeks cywilny. Kodeks rodzinny i opiekuńczy. Ustawa o księgach wieczystych i hipotece. Prawo prywatne międzynarodowe : przepisy wykonawcze by Poland( Book )

7 editions published between 1993 and 1996 in Polish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rozprawy z polskiego i europejskiego prawa prywatnego : księga pamiątkowa ofiarowana profesorowi Józefowi Skąpskiemu( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in Polish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Binary hydrocarbons systems by Andrzej Mączyński( Book )

2 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in Undetermined and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Binary systems of hydrocarbons and related non-oxygen compounds by Andrzej Mączyński( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kodeks Napoleona, Kodeks cywilny Królestwa Polskiego, Kodeks zobowiązań i inne przepisy obowiązujące w województwach centralnych( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in Polish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rozwiązanie małżeństwa w prawie prywatnym międzynarodowym by Andrzej Mączyński( Book )

4 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in Polish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Materiały pomocnicze do nauczania prawa prywatnego międzynarodowego by Andrzej Mączyński( Book )

5 editions published in 1990 in Polish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.49 for Rigid fini ... to 0.95 for Materiały ...)

Alternative Names
Andrzej Mączyński prawnik polski

Mączyński, .. 1945-

Mączyński, A. 1945-

Mączyński, Andrzej Stanisław 1945-

Languages
Polish (60)

English (26)