WorldCat Identities

Widén, Lennart

Overview
Works: 22 works in 40 publications in 4 languages and 191 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Lennart Widén
The metabolism of the human brain studied with positron emission tomography by Torgny Valdemar Bernhard Greitz( Book )

10 editions published between 1983 and 1985 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cerebellar representation of high threshold afferents in the splanchnic nerve : with observations on the cerebellar projection of high threshold somatic afferent fibres by Lennart Widén( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

En bok om hjärnan : 32 svenska forskare om hjärnan och dess sjukdomar( Book )

5 editions published between 1995 and 2000 in Swedish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cerebellar representation of high threshold afferents in the splanchnic nerve : with observations on the cerebellar projection of high threshold somatic afferent fibres by Lennart Widén( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Din fantastiske hjerne by Lennart Widén( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in Danish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Din fantastiska hjärna by Lennart Widén( Book )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2003 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cerebellar Representation of high threshold afferents in the splanchnic nerve by Lennart Widén( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The metabolism of the human brain studied with positron emission tomography : based on the proceedings( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Recent advances in clinical neurophysiology : proceedings [of the 6th International Congress of Electro-Encephalography, Vienna, 1965] by International Congress of Electro-Encephalography and Clinical Neurophysiology( )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Methodology in population projection; a method study applied to conditions in Sweden by Lennart Widén( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

En bok om hjärnan 32 svenska forskare om hjärnan och dess sjukdomar( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fordonsdetektering vid trafikmätning med optiska givare by Mats Eriksson( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Beynimiz by Lennart Widén( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Turkish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fordonsdetektering vid trafikmätning med optiska givare( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Swedish and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.70 for The metabo ... to 1.00 for Cerebellar ...)

Alternative Names
Widén, L.

Widén, L. (Lennart)

Languages
English (22)

Swedish (11)

Danish (2)

Turkish (1)