WorldCat Identities

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation, Washington

Overview
Works: 77 works in 97 publications in 1 language and 3,735 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Geological maps  Newspapers  Thematic maps  Environmental impact statements  Bibliography 
Roles: Researcher
Classifications: E99.Y2, 551.490979755
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Washington Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
 
Most widely held works by Washington Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
Hydrogeologic framework of sedimentary deposits in six structural basins, Yakima River basin, Washington by M. A Jones( )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 299 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hydrogeologic framework of the Yakima River Basin aquifer system, Washington by J. J Vaccaro( )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 292 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of ground-water pumpage from the Yakima River Basin Aquifer System, Washington, 1960-2000 by J. J Vaccaro( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 290 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extent and depth to top of basalt and interbed hydrogeologic units, Yakima River basin aquifer system, Washington by M. A Jones( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 287 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A deep percolation model for estimating ground-water recharge : documentation of modules for the modular modeling system of the U.S. Geological Survey by J. J Vaccaro( )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 286 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of ground-water recharge to the Yakima River basin aquifer system, Washington, for predevelopment and current land-use and land-cover conditions by J. J Vaccaro( )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 280 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fish population and habitat analysis in Buck Creek, Washington, prior to recolonization by anadromous salmonids after the removal of Condit Dam by M. Brady Allen( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A thermal profile method to identify potential ground-water discharge areas and preferred salmonid habitats for long river reaches by J. J Vaccaro( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thermal profiles for selected river reaches in the Yakima River basin, Washington by J. J Vaccaro( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mid-Columbia Coho Restoration Program : draft environmental impact statement & appendices( )

3 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An annotated bibliography for lamprey habitat in the White Salmon River, Washington by M. Brady Allen( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yakima Nation review( )

in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected water-quality data for the Toppenish Creek Basin, Yakima Indian Reservation, Washington, 1989 by K. L Payne( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hydrogeologic framework of sedimentary deposits in six structural basins, Yakima River Basin, Washington by M. A Jones( )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yakima River Basin Water Enhancement Project, Washington : Draft programmatic environmental impact statement( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map showing surficial geology and locations of selected wells in the Benton Basin, Yakima River Basin, Washington by M. A Jones( )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.43 for Maps and h ... to 0.68 for Hydrogeolo ...)

Alternative Names
Confederated Tribes and Bands of Indians occupying the Yakama Reservation

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Indian Nation

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Indian Nation of the Yakama Reservation

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation

Fourteen Confederated Tribes from the Yakima Nation

Washington

Washington (State)

Yakama Indian Nation

Yakama Nation

Yakama Nation of Indians

Yakama Tribe

Yakama Tribes

Yakima Indian Nation

Yakima Nation

Yakima Tribe

Yakima Tribe of Indians

YIN

YIN (Yakama Indian Nation)

Languages
English (36)