WorldCat Identities

United States Environmental Protection Agency Office of Air and Radiation

Overview
Works: 1,380 works in 1,973 publications in 1 language and 84,201 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Conference papers and proceedings  Directories  Catalogs  Programmed instructional materials 
Roles: isb
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
The plain English guide to the Clean Air Act by Myra Karstadt( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 643 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide to energy-efficient heating and cooling( )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 639 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The inside story : a guide to indoor air quality( Book )

3 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in English and held by 618 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Synthesis of adaptation options for coastal areas( )

3 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in English and held by 561 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Helping build a better future : ENERGY STAR buildings and Green Lights 1997 year in review( )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 555 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Energy Star Homes : a blueprint for your success( )

3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 476 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Background information for land use SIP policy : final report( )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 464 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conservation and recycling practices for CFC-113 and methyl chloroform by Stephen O Andersen( )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 458 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Green Lights Program : the first year( )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 449 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methane emissions and opportunities for control : workshop results of Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change by Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change( )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 446 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Healthy buildings, healthy people : a vision for the 21st century( )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 441 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress report on the EPA Acid Rain Program by Acid Rain Program (U.S.)( )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 428 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Respiratory health effects of passive smoking : lung cancer and other disorders( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 424 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

And conclusions -- Introduction -- Estimation of environmental tobacco smoke exposure -- Hazard identification I: lung cancer in active smokers, long-term animal bioassays, and genotoxicity studies -- Hazard identification II: interpretation of epidemiologic studies on environmental tobacco smoke and lung cancer -- Population risk of lung cancer from passive smoking -- Passive smoking and respiratory disorders other than cancer -- Assessment of increased risk for respiratory illnesses in children from environmental tobacco smoke
Methane emissions from coal mining : issues and opportunities for reduction by C. M Boyer( )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 424 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Global methane emissions from livestock and poultry manure by Lawson M Safley( )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 418 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to indoor air quality : a self-paced learning module( )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 410 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International directory of methane related activities( )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 379 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Implementation strategy for the Clean Air Act Amendments of 1990 : (update, 1992) by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 369 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Should you have the air ducts in your home cleaned? by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 324 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transportation air quality center products : publications, policy memos, guidance documents, electronic databases( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 311 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.28 for A guide to ... to 1.00 for U.S. Envir ...)

Alternative Names
Air and Radiation.

OAR.

Office of Air and Radiation.

United States. Environmental Protection Agency. Air and Radiation.

United States. Environmental Protection Agency. Office of Air and Radiation.

Languages
English (86)