WorldCat Identities

Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)

Overview
Works: 114 works in 185 publications in 1 language and 2,061 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Quotations  History 
Classifications: JX1908.U6, 301.32
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)
Population growth: threat to peace? by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 305 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francis de Vitoria, founder of international law by Charles Hyacinth McKenna( )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

America's peace aims : a committee report by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

4 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catholic pamphlet
The Catholic revival in Mexico by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

4 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International ethics by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

4 editions published between 1928 and 1942 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The role of the Christian in the world for peace; a symposium based on the silver jubilee conference, November 7-9, 1952, Washington, D.C by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

7 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pattern for peace and the papal peace program by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An introduction to Mexico by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The internationalization of Jerusalem by Constantine Rackauskas( Book )

4 editions published between 1956 and 1957 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A peace agenda for the United nations; a report of the Post-war world committee by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1943 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catholic life in the West Indies by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

5 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latin America and the United States; preliminary study presented to the Catholic association for international peace by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europe and the United States: elements in their relationship by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pamphlet by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( )

in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transition from war to peace by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Causes of war, and Security, old and new; preliminary studies presented to the Catholic Association for International Peace by the Committee on Sources of International Enmity and the Europe Committee by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The obligation of Catholics to promote peace by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A papal peace mosaic, 1878-1936 : excerpts from the messages of Popes Leo XIII, Pius X, Benedict XV and Pius XI by Leo( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American agriculture and international affairs by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The world society, a joint report. by Catholic Association for International Peace (U.S.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.38 for The United ... to 1.00 for [Minor pub ...)

Alternative Names
C.A.I.P.

CAIP

Languages
English (70)