WorldCat Identities

Goldblatt, Harvey

Overview
Works: 27 works in 87 publications in 4 languages and 402 library holdings
Genres: History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: PG45, 491.809
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Harvey Goldblatt
Aspects of the Slavic language question( Book )

22 editions published in 1984 in English and Multiple languages and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studia Slavica mediaevalia et humanistica : Riccardo Picchio dicata( Book )

12 editions published in 1986 in 4 languages and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orthography and orthodoxy : Constantine Kostenečki's Treatise on the letters (Skazáni̧̤e i̓zʹja̓vljénno o̓̄ písmenex) by Harvey Goldblatt( Book )

15 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aspects of the Slavic Language Question( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slavia Orthodoxa & Slavia Romana : essays presented to Riccardo Picchio by his students on the occasion of his eightieth birthday, September 7, 2003( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rus' writ large: languages, histories, cultures : essays presented in honor of Michael S. Flier on his sixty-fifth birthday( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orthography and orthodoxy : Constantine Kostenečki's Treatise on the lettres by Harvey Goldblatt( Book )

5 editions published between 1977 and 1984 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

East slavic( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Church slavonic, South slavic, West slavic( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vol. 2: East Slavic( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orthography and orthodoxy : Constantine Kostenečki's Treatise on the letters (Skazáznj̈e i̕zbjj̕avlénno písmenex) by Harvey Goldblatt( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies on the literary tradition of medieval orthodox slavdom by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies on the medieval and premodern literary civilization by Harvey Goldblatt( Book )

2 editions published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

East Slavic( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

East Slavic( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Between early Slavic writtings and the literary tradition of Ukraine-Rusʹ by Harvey Goldblatt( Book )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Studies on the medieval and premodern literary civilization of Russia and Ukraine by Harvey Goldblatt( Book )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Church Slavonic, South Slavic, West Slavic( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Between Kyivan Rus' writings and the literary tradition of Muscovite Russia by Harvey Goldblatt( Book )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Orthography and orthodoxy by Harvey Goldblatt( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.73 for Church sla ... to 0.99 for Slavia Ort ...)

Rus' writ large: languages, histories, cultures : essays presented in honor of Michael S. Flier on his sixty-fifth birthday
Covers
Alternative Names
Goldblatt H.

Languages