WorldCat Identities

Field, Robert 1769?-1819

Overview
Works: 50 works in 74 publications in 2 languages and 587 library holdings
Genres: Portraits  Glossaries, vocabularies, etc  Poetry  Exhibition catalogs  Drama  Juvenile works  Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: Z1215, 822.33
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Robert Field
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Robert Field
Poems, chiefly occasional by William Cliffton( Book )

7 editions published in 1800 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The plays and poems of William Shakespeare by William Shakespeare( Book )

in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The plays and poems of William Shakspeare : corrected from the latest and best London editions, with notes by William Shakespeare( Book )

in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The plays and poems of William Shakespeare by William Shakespeare( )

2 editions published in 1796 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Robert Field : [an exhibition = une exposition by Art Gallery of Nova Scotia( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The children's Field day by Alice Hoskins( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The plays and poems of William Shakespeare. by William Shakespeare( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Captain John Shortland by Henry R Cook( Visual )

1 edition published in 1810 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Captain John Shortland by Henry R Cook( Visual )

1 edition published in 1810 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Head and shoulders, within an oval
501 by Robert Field( Book )

3 editions published between 2017 and 2018 in English and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Every Monday the six players for the George Inn ladies dart's team meet for their league match but behind the camaraderie of the occasion each has their own story to tell
Biography of the signers to the Declaration of Independence : Vol. I[-V] by John Sanderson( Book )

1 edition published in 1831 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An exhibition = Une exposition by Art Gallery of Nova Scotia( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The plays and poems of William Shakespeare by William Shakespeare( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Engraving : of Thomas Jefferson after the portrait by Gilbert Stuart by Robert Field( )

1 edition published in 1807 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The engraver used the Gilbert Stuart portrait as a model. Engraving is hand colored
Sir Alexander Croke by Robert Field( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Huile sur toile ; ca 1808 ; 74,0 x 61,6 cm ; Ottawa, Musée des beaux-arts du Canada
La vidéocapsule voyage au bout de l'intestin grêle by Robert Field( Visual )

1 edition published in 2006 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'intérêt de l'exploration du tube digestif lors d'hémorragie chronique est incontestable. L'endoscopie haute et basse permet non seulement de visualiser les lésions et leur localisation mais également de les biopsier mais elle est limitée à certains segments. Les techniques d'imagerie classique sont souvent prises en défaut. Une capsule, avalée par le malade, transmettant les images, ouvre un nouveau champ d'exploration. Cette capsule est constituée d'un dispositif vidéo et d'un émetteur dont les signaux sont reçus grâce à des électrodes placées sur la peau du malade et enregistrés pour un décodage informatique. Elle permet d'explorer les zones jusqu'alors inaccessibles. Bien que la biopsie soit impossible l'apport diagnostique est prometteur. L'objectif du documentaire est de faire le point sur cette technique. Il est destiné aux étudiants en formation et aux professionnels en formation continue. Le projet comporte la présentation de cas cliniques dans lesquels les explorations classiques d'endoscopie et d'imagerie ne permettent pas de conclure, la présentation de la technique et des images obtenues, les problèmes rencontrés et les démarches d'évaluation en cours
Lieutenant Provo William Parry Wallis by Robert Field( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Huile sur toile ; 1813 ; 76,2 x 63,5 cm ; Ottawa, Musée des beaux-arts du Canada
William Shakespeare, born April 23, 1564, died April 23, 1616 by Robert Field( Visual )

1 edition published in 1795 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.55 for The plays ... to 0.99 for Albert Duv ...)

Alternative Names
Robert Field Amerikaans kunstschilder (1769-1819)

Robert Field peintre canadien

Robert Field pintor canadiense

Роберт Филд

Languages
English (54)

French (2)