WorldCat Identities

Spurgeon, Susannah -1903

Overview
Works: 81 works in 184 publications in 2 languages and 1,431 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Commentaries  Exhibition catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Interviews  Records and correspondence  Meditations  Church history 
Roles: Editor, Author, Compiler
Classifications: BX6495.S7, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Susannah Spurgeon
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Susannah Spurgeon
The autobiography of Charles H. Spurgeon by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

10 editions published in 1900 in English and held by 210 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This book is the third part of the definitive story of Spurgeon's life, compiled from his diary, letters and other records by his wife and private secretary after his death. It covers the years 1856-1878
C.H. Spurgeon's autobiography by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

13 editions published between 1897 and 1992 in English and held by 203 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

C.H. Spurgeon autobiography by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

16 editions published between 1962 and 1987 in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The gospel of the kingdom : a popular exposition of the Gospel according to Matthew by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

2 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This book gives an exposition of the Gospel of Matthew, written for the general reader
Autobiography of Charles H. Spurgeon : compiled from his diary, letters, and records by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

4 editions published between 1898 and 1900 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

C.H. Spurgeon : the early years, 1834-1859 by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

8 editions published between 1962 and 1985 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The autobiography of Charles H. Spurgeon by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

3 editions published in 1898 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The autobiography of C.H. Spurgeon by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kenny Hunter : a shout in the street by Kenny Hunter( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

C.H. Spurgeon autobiography. Volume 2: The full harvest, 1860-1892 by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

2 editions published between 1973 and 1987 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De woestijn zal bloeien by Susannah Spurgeon( )

2 editions published in 2013 in Dutch and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Korte overdenkingen over teksten uit het Oude en Nieuwe Testament
C.H. Spurgeon : autobiography by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

4 editions published between 1962 and 1985 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prins der predikers : het leven en de arbeid van Ds. Charles Haddon Spurgeon (1834-1892) by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

4 editions published between 1966 and 1985 in Dutch and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Levensschets van de Engelse predikant (1834-1892)
Het leven van Charles Haddon Spurgeon by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

in Dutch and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Autobiography of Charles H. Spurgeon : compiled from his diary, letters, and records by C. H Spurgeon( Book )

5 editions published between 1898 and 2007 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A cluster of camphire, or, Words of cheer & comfort for sick & sorrowful souls by Susannah Spurgeon( Book )

2 editions published in 1898 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A carillon of bells to ring out the old truths of free grace and dying love by Susannah Spurgeon( Book )

2 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alasdair Gray : now and then( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scarlet threads ; and Bits of blue by Thomas Spurgeon( Book )

2 editions published between 1892 and 1893 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poppy seeds by Susannah Spurgeon( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.33 for C.H. Spurg ... to 0.87 for Annual rep ...)

C.H. Spurgeon autobiography C.H. Spurgeon : the early years, 1834-1859 C.H. Spurgeon : autobiography
Covers
C.H. Spurgeon : the early years, 1834-1859Kenny Hunter : a shout in the streetC.H. Spurgeon autobiography. Volume 2: The full harvest, 1860-1892C.H. Spurgeon : autobiographyAutobiography of Charles H. Spurgeon : compiled from his diary, letters, and recordsAlasdair Gray : now and then
Alternative Names
Spurgeon, C.H., mevr.

Spurgeon, Charles Haddon.

Spurgeon, Charles Haddon, Mrs., -1903

Spurgeon, Charles Haddon, Mrs., d. 1903

Spurgeon, Susannah

Spurgeon, Susannah, d. 1903

Spurgeon, Susannah Thompson.

Spurgeon, Susannah Thompson, 1832-1903

Spurgeon, Susannah Thompson, -1903

Spurgeon, Susannah Thompson, d. 1903

Susannah Spurgeon born:1832 ied:1903-10-22 Spurgeon-Thompson, Susannah; Thompson, Susannah; Spurgeon, Susannah; Spurgeon, Susannah, d. 1903; Spurgeon, Susannah (1856-1903); Spurgeon, Susannah 18..-19..; Spurgeon, Susannah, 1832-1903

Thompson-Spurgeon, Susannah

Thompson, Susannah.

Thompson Susannah 18..-19..

Thompson, Susannah, 1832-1903

Thompson, Susannah -1903

Thompson, Susannah, d. 1903

Thompson, Susannah Spurgeon-

Languages
English (116)

Dutch (8)