WorldCat Identities

Saleh, Mohamed

Overview
Works: 21 works in 79 publications in 6 languages and 1,108 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Exhibition catalogs  History 
Classifications: DT59.C243, 709.32074096216
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Mohamed Saleh Publications about Mohamed Saleh
Publications by  Mohamed Saleh Publications by Mohamed Saleh
Most widely held works by Mohamed Saleh
The Egyptian Museum, Cairo : official catalogue by Mohamed Saleh ( Book )
16 editions published in 1987 in English and German and held by 583 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catalogus van het Egyptisch Museum te Cairo
Die Hauptwerke im Ägyptischen Museum Kairo : offizieller Katalog by Mohamed Saleh ( Book )
12 editions published in 1986 in German and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Three Old-kingdom tombs at Thebes : I, the tomb of Unas-Ankh no 413 : II, the tomb of Khenty no. 405 : III, the tomb of Ihy no. 186 by Mohamed Saleh ( Book )
12 editions published in 1977 in English and German and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das Totenbuch in den thebanischen Beamtengräbern des Neuen Reiches : Texte und Vignetten by Mohamed Saleh ( Book )
10 editions published between 1982 and 1984 in German and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cairo : the Egyptian Museum and pharaonic sites by Mohamed Saleh ( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
al-Matḥaf al-Miṣrī ( Book )
2 editions published in 1999 in Arabic and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Viện bảo tàng Ai Cập ở Cairo by Mohamed Saleh ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in Vietnamese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Natürlich heilen mit Schwarzkümmel : [die besten Anwendungen, um körpereigene Abwehrkräfte zu aktivieren] by Peter Schleicher ( Book )
3 editions published between 1996 and 1998 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The splendour of the pharaohs ( Visual )
in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le temple de Louxor : guide sommaire by Mohamed Saleh ( Book )
2 editions published between 1988 and 1998 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catalogue officiel Musée Égyptien du Caire by Matḥaf al-Miṣrī ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Beitrag zum röntgenologischen Zahnstatus sowie Röntgendiagnose der Zahnkrankheiten des Hundes by Mohamed Saleh ( Book )
1 edition published in 1964 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pruning and Population Adjustment in Relation to Fruit Trees Productivity Pruning and spacing of Fruit trees by Mohamed Saleh ( )
1 edition published in 2011 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Schwarzkümmel die natürliche Abwehr von Bakterien und Pilzen by Peter Schleicher ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Das Totenbuch in den thebanischen Privatgräbern des neuen Reiches : Texte und Vignetten by Mohamed Saleh ( Book )
1 edition published in 1975 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Egyptian Museum, Cairo : official guide by Matḥaf al-Miṣrī ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Three Old-kingdom tombs at Thebes : I, the tomb of Unas-Ankh no 413 , II, the tomb of Khenty no. 405 , III, the tomb of Ihy no. 186 by Mohamed Saleh ( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.00 for Catalogue ... to 0.98 for al-Matḥaf ...)
Alternative Names
Alī, Muhammad Salīh.
ʻAlī, Muḥammad Ṣāliḥ D.
Mohamed Saleh 19..-.... directeur de musée
Salīh, Muhammad.
Ṣāliḥ, Muḥammad D.
محمد صالح
محمد صالح علي
Languages
German (40)
English (27)
Egyptian (5)
French (3)
Arabic (2)
Vietnamese (1)