WorldCat Identities

Conert, Hans Joachim 1929-

Overview
Works: 349 works in 715 publications in 2 languages and 2,382 library holdings
Genres: Field guides  Pictorial works  Classification 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other, Contributor, Translator, Creator, Honoree, Arranger
Classifications: QK281, 581.943
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hans Joachim Conert
Illustrierte Flora von Mittel-Europa by Gustav Hegi( Book )

30 editions published between 1966 and 2008 in German and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Florenwerke
Pareys Gräserbuch die Gräser Deutschlands erkennen und bestimmen by Hans J Conert( Book )

5 editions published between 2000 and 2003 in German and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illustrierte Flora von Mitteleuropa by Gustav Hegi( Book )

33 editions published between 1967 and 1998 in German and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Systematik und Anatomie der Arundineae by Hans J Conert( Book )

8 editions published in 1961 in German and English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illustrierte Flora von Mitteleuropa = Pteridophyta, Spermatophyta by Gustav Hegi( Book )

13 editions published between 1981 and 1997 in German and English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Angiospermae, Dicotyledones ; 4. [Compositae. I. Allgemeiner Teil. Eupatorium - Achillea] by Gustav Hegi( Book )

2 editions published between 1979 and 1987 in German and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revision der Gattung Schismus (Poaceae: Arundinoideae: Danthonieae) by Hans J Conert( Book )

7 editions published in 1974 in German and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illustrierte Flora von Mittel-Europa : mit besonderer Berücksichtigung von Deutschland, Oesterreich und der Schweiz ; zum Gebrauche in den Schulen und zum Selbstunterricht by Gustav Hegi( Book )

9 editions published between 1906 and 1975 in German and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illustrierte Flora von Mitteleuropa by Gustav Hegi( Book )

11 editions published between 1980 and 2009 in German and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illustrierte Flora von Mittel-Europa : mit besonderer Berücksichtigung von Deutschland, Oesterreich und der Schweiz ; zum Gebrauche in den Schulen und zum Selbstunterricht by Gustav Hegi( Book )

12 editions published between 1906 and 2016 in German and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index collectorum herbarii Senckenbergiani (FR)( Book )

6 editions published in 1999 in German and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hans Joachim Conert-Festschrift( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in German and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pteridophyta by Gustav Hegi( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in German and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flora in Farben 667 wildwachsende Pflanzen by Hans J Conert( Book )

12 editions published between 1965 and 1984 in German and Undetermined and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nutzpflanzen in Farben. 293 der wichtigsten Kulturpflanzen by Hans J Conert( Book )

5 editions published in 1967 in German and Undetermined and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Natur im Volkspark Niddatal : geo- und biologische Perspektiven( Book )

6 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grundlagen und Anwendungsbezug von Taxonomie und Systematik( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dicotyledones ; 1. [Nymphaeaceae, Ceratophyllaceae, Magnoliaceae Paeoniaceae, Ranunculaceae]( Book )

2 editions published between 1965 and 1975 in German and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illustrierte Flora von Mitteleuropa by Gustav Hegi( Book )

8 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illustrierte Flora von Mitteleuropa by Gustav Hegi( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.75 for Illustrier ... to 0.94 for Die System ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Conert, H. J.

Conert, H.-J. 1929-

Conert, H. J. (Hans J.)

Conert, Hans 1929-

Conert, Hans J.

Conert, Hans J. 1929-

Conert, Hans-Joachim 1929-

Hans Joachim Conert botanicus

Hans Joachim Conert deutscher Botaniker (* 1929)

Hans Joachim Conert düütschen Botaniker (* 1929)

Hans Joachim Conert German botanist (born 1929)

Languages
German (175)

English (2)