WorldCat Identities

Duboin, Marie-Louise (1931-....).

Overview
Works: 31 works in 56 publications in 2 languages and 936 library holdings
Genres: Textbooks 
Roles: Translator, Author, Other, Publishing director
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marie-Louise Duboin
Le cours de physique de Feynman by Richard Phillips Feynman( Book )

5 editions published between 1999 and 2017 in French and held by 214 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cours de physique de Feynman by Richard Phillips Feynman( Book )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2017 in French and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cours de physique de Feynman by Richard Phillips Feynman( Book )

3 editions published between 2014 and 2017 in French and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cours de physique de Feynman. by Richard Phillips Feynman( Book )

2 editions published between 2013 and 2015 in French and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cours de physique de Feynman. Traitant surtout de l'électromagnétisme et de la matière by Richard P Feynman( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cours de physique de Feynman. Traitant surtout de l'électromagnétisme et de la matière by Richard Phillips Feynman( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les affranchis de l'an 2000 by Marie-Louise Duboin( Book )

4 editions published between 1984 and 1996 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cours de physique de Feynman. Traitant surtout de l'électromagnétisme et de la matière by Richard Phillips Feynman( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

André Gorz un penseur pour le XXIe siècle by André Gorz( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ouvrage propose un hommage et une introduction à l'œuvre de ce penseur en couvrant les thèmes de l'écologie politique, de l'évolution du capitalisme, de l'emploi et du travail, de la sphère autonome à l'allocation universelle. Il présente aussi quelques textes issus des archives de l'IMEC
Mais où va l'argent? by Marie-Louise Duboin( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cours de physique de Feynman. The Feynman lectures on physics by Richard Phillips Feynman( Book )

in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Raie interdite lambda 6300 Å de l'oxygène atomique au cours du renforcement précrépusculaire by Marie-Louise Duboin( Book )

4 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in French and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

APRES AVOIR CONFIRME LA LIAISON ENTRE L'INTENSITE DU RENFORCEMENT PRECREPUSCULAIRE ET L'ELEVATION DE LA TEMPERATURE ELECTRONIQUE, ELLE-MEME RELIEE A L'ARRIVEE DE PHOTOELECTRONS ISSUS DE L'IONOSPHERE CONJUGUEE ON CALCULE L'INTENSITE QUI RESULTE DE CHACUN DES PROCESSUS ENVISAGES POUR EXPLIQUER CE RENFORCEMENT. ON EXPLOITE LES RESULTATS PHOTOMETRIQUES DE L'OBSERVATOIRE DE HAUTE-PROVENCE
Les yeux ouverts by Jacques Duboin( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Cours de physique de Feynman by Richard Phillips Feynman( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'économie libérée by Marie-Louise Duboin( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La raie interdite [lambda] 6300 A de l'oxygène atomique au cours du renforcement précrépusculaire by Marie-Louise Duboin( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cours de physique de Feynman. Feynman lectures on physics, Mainly electromagnetism and matter by Richard Phillips Feynman( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Observations of horizontal transport effects on high latitude metastable O(¹D), N(²D) auroral emissions( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.85 for Le cours d ... to 0.98 for Observatio ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Duboin, M-L.

Duboin-Mon Marie-Louise

Mon Marie-Louise Duboin-

Languages
French (40)

English (1)