WorldCat Identities

Torres, Elías L. 1878-

Overview
Works: 12 works in 70 publications in 2 languages and 605 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Anecdotes  Fiction 
Roles: Author
Classifications: F1234, 972.0810924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Elías L Torres
Twenty episodes in the life of Pancho Villa by Elías L Torres( Book )

6 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 288 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First published in 1931. Author was born in Alamos, Sonora in 1878 and he served in the government and was a go between for Huerta and Pancho Villa. Designed by William D. Witliff
Vida y hechos de Francisco Villa by Elías L Torres( Book )

11 editions published between 1975 and 2000 in Spanish and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vida y hazañas de Pancho Villa by Elías L Torres( Book )

16 editions published between 1951 and 1975 in Spanish and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hazañas y muerte de Francisco Villa by Elías L Torres( Book )

4 editions published between 1975 and 1999 in Spanish and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Como murió Pancho Villa by Elías L Torres( Book )

11 editions published between 1950 and 1975 in Spanish and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La cabeza de Pancho Villa by Elías L Torres( Book )

8 editions published between 1947 and 2010 in Spanish and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

20 vibrantes episodios de la vida de Villa; (fragmentos de la vida revolucionaria del general Francisco Villa) by Elías L Torres( Book )

6 editions published between 1934 and 1935 in Spanish and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La cabeza de Villa y 20 episodios mas by Elías L Torres( Book )

4 editions published in 1938 in Spanish and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Obras de Don Francisco de Quevedo y Villegas by Elías L Torres( Book )

1 edition published in 1876 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contenido : v1 Coleccion completa, v3 Poesias
Vida y hazañas, Francisco Villa by Elías L Torres( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vida y acciones de Pancho Villa by Elías L Torres( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pancho Villa : twenty episodes in the life of by Elías L Torres( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.37 for Twenty epi ... to 1.00 for Pancho Vil ...)

Alternative Names
Torres, E. L. 1878-

Torres, E. L. (Elías L.), 1878-

Torres, Elías L.

Languages