WorldCat Identities

Clapesattle, Helen

Overview
Works: 22 works in 132 publications in 11 languages and 3,066 library holdings
Genres: Biographies  History  Juvenile works  Academic theses 
Roles: Author
Classifications: R154.M33, 926.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Helen Clapesattle
The Doctors Mayo by Helen Clapesattle( Book )

103 editions published between 1934 and 1990 in 8 languages and held by 2,420 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tells the story of the Mayo brothers and their contribution to the field of medicine
The Mayo brothers by Helen Clapesattle( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 400 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A biography concentrating on the careers of two doctors who pioneered in the development of medical group practice through the Mayo Clinic which they founded with their father
Dr. Webb of Colorado Springs by Helen Clapesattle( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Mayo brothers by Helen Clapesattle( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A biography concentrating on the careers of two doctors who pioneered in the development of medical group practice through the Mayo Clinic which they founded with their father
Die Mayo-Klinik : das medizinische Mekka Amerikas by Helen Clapesattle( Book )

5 editions published in 1948 in German and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mayo, Charles
The Mayo brothers by Helen Clapesattle( )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A biography concentrating on the careers of two doctors who pioneered in the development of medical group practice through the Mayo Clinic which they founded with their father
Xing lin san jie by Ke Lai Pu Che Te( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Chinese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aux frontieres de la medecine : l'aventure des freres Mayo by Helen Clapesattle( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xing lin san jie by Helen Clapesattle( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Doctors Mayo. (With Foreword by Guy Stanton Ford.) (III.) by Helen Clapesattle( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The demand for art in renaissance Florence by Helen Clapesattle( )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The doctors Mayo by Helen Clapesattle( Recording )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dr. William and Dr. Charles Mayo by Helen Clapesattle( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This article was extracted from the book: These wonderful people: intimate moments in their lives / Helen Clapesattle
When Minnesota was Florida's rival by Helen Clapesattle( )

1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<>( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Correspondence : to Carl Zigrosser by University of Minnesota( )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comprises 1 item from Zigrosser regarding corrections to Wanda Gág biography with response from editor Helen Clapesattle
Fi sabil al-hayah by Helen Clapesattle( Book )

in Arabic and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ishi meiyō no machi : Chichi o tsugu kyōdaiai no minzokuteki isan( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Xing lin san jie by Kelaipuchete( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.30 (from 0.15 for Dr. Willia ... to 0.99 for The demand ...)

Alternative Names
Clapesattle, Helen B.

Clapesattle, Helen Bernice

Helen Clapesattle born:1908 ied:1993 Clapesattle, Helen B.; Clapesattle, Helen B 1908-1993

클래피새틀, 헬렌 1908-1993

클레이프새틀, 핼렌 B. 1908-1993

クレイプサトル

Languages