WorldCat Identities

De Maria, Walter 1935-2013

Overview
Works: 135 works in 218 publications in 6 languages and 1,887 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Pictorial works  Designs and plans  Exhibition, pictorial works 
Roles: Illustrator, Author, Artist, Creator, Honoree
Classifications: N6537.D432, 709.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Walter De Maria
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Walter De Maria
Walter De Maria by Franz Meyer( Book )
3 editions published in 1991 in German and Undetermined and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Camera three. ideas and works of Paolo Soleri ( Visual )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Featuring Paolo Soleri, architect-philosopher-future thinker, this series examines his ideas on architecture, the future of urban centers, the Earth's ability to sustain itself under the increasing load of human population, the interaction of art and utility, the future of progress and technology, and the changing nature of man himself
Walter De Maria. Skulpturen. (Ausstellung,) Kunstmuseum Basel, 28 Oktober 1972-7. Januar 1973 by Walter De Maria( Book )
2 editions published in 1972 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter de Maria : the 2000 sculpture : 20. Februar bis 20. April 1992 by Walter De Maria( Book )
5 editions published in 1992 in German and English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter De Maria : Two Very Large Presentations by Walter De Maria( Book )
7 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in 3 languages and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter DeMaria : 5; die Fünf-Kontinente-Skulptur by Thomas Kellein( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter DeMaria : Staatsgalerie Stuttgart, 1987 - 88; [Fünf Kontinente Skulptur - Anfang und Ende der Unendlichkeit] ( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter DeMaria by Walter De Maria( Book )
4 editions published in 1988 in 4 languages and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter de Maria : the 2000 sculpture by Walter De Maria( Book )
4 editions published in 1999 in German and English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter De Maria : 1999 Milano 2000 by Walter De Maria( Book )
5 editions published in 1999 in Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter de Maria : Staatsgalerie Stuttgart 1987-88 by Walter De Maria( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in German and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bicentenaire de l'Assemblée Nationale : une sculpture de Walter de Maria by Walter De Maria( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Chichu Art Museum : Tadao Ando builds for Walter De Maria, James Turrell, and Claude Monet by Tadao Andō( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Japanese architect Tadao Ando's designed Chichu Art Museum on the island of Naoshima
Walter De Maria - 5 Kontinente Skulptur = Walter De Maria - 5 Continent Sculpture ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter De Maria : large rod series, circles/rectangles 1984-1986 : October 24-November 22, 1986 by Walter De Maria( Book )
4 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter DeMaria, The 2000 sculpture : Kunsthaus Zürich, 20. Februar bis 20. April 1992 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter De Maria : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam, [16.12.1984-27.1.1985] ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in Dutch and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Walter de Maria : trilogies by Walter De Maria( Book )
3 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.26 for Walter De ... to 1.00 for Bicentenai ...)
Alternative Names
de Maria, Walter Joseph
De Maria, Walter Joseph 1935-2013
DeMaria, Walter 1935-2013
Maria, Walter de
Maria, Walter De 1935-
Maria Walter de 1935-2013
Maria, Walter Joseph De
Walter De Maria
Walter Joseph De Maria
デ・マリア, ウォルター
Languages
English (45)
German (32)
Italian (9)
Dutch (7)
Swedish (4)
French (2)
Covers