WorldCat Identities

Rawalt, Marguerite 1895-

Overview
Works: 35 works in 39 publications in 1 language and 190 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: CS71.R256, 929.20973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Marguerite Rawalt
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Marguerite Rawalt
Descendants of Captain John Rawalt (Rewalt), revolutionary war patriot, serving 1775 to 1782 by Marguerite Rawalt( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Rewalt (Rawalt) was born in 1775. He married Ann McMahon in Lebanon, Pennsylvania in 1778. They moved to Yates County, New York, where he died in 1821-22
A History of the National Federation of Business and Professional Women's Clubs, Inc.( Book )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Equal Rights Amendment for equal rights under law by Marguerite Rawalt( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Support of the equal rights amendment to the Constitution by Marguerite Rawalt( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women are constitutional outcasts by Marguerite Rawalt( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Papers by Marguerite Rawalt( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Correspondence, family trees, research notes, newspaper clippings and transcriptions of cemetery records collected by Marguerite Rawalt in the course of compiling a family genealogy, Descendants of Captain John Rawalt
Mengelkoch by Marguerite Rawalt( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.23 for A History ... to 0.84 for Reminiscen ...)

Alternative Names
Marguerite Rawalt American lawyer

Languages
English (31)