WorldCat Identities

Cossiga, Francesco

Overview
Works: 117 works in 197 publications in 4 languages and 794 library holdings
Genres: Interviews  History  Documentary films  Biography  Biographical films  Historical films  Popular works  Quotations 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Editor, Other, Commentator
Classifications: DG579.C63, 945.0928092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Francesco Cossiga
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Francesco Cossiga
Palazzo Madama by Francesco Cossiga( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in Italian and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italiani sono sempre gli altri : controstoria d'Italia da Cavour a Berlusconi by Francesco Cossiga( Book )

6 editions published between 2007 and 2009 in Italian and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Per carità di patria : dodici anni di storia e politica italiana, 1992-2003 by Francesco Cossiga( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in Italian and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Death in Rome the case of Aldo Moro( Visual )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

After twenty years, the search continues for the definitive explanations of the Aldo Moro murder case. The key ring leader during the 1960s and 1970s of Italy's Christian Democratic Party and generally regarded as the next president of Italy, Moro died in 1978 at the hands of the Red Brigades, a Marxist-Leninist terrorist group. Armed with new facts and witness statements, this program provides clear proof of state complicity in Moro's assassination
Svizzera e Italia, per sette secoli : in occasione dell settecentesimo anniversario della fondazione della Confederazione elvetica( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in Italian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Una sparatoria tranquilla : per una storia orale del '77( Book )

6 editions published between 1997 and 2005 in Italian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La versione di K : sessant'anni di controstoria by Francesco Cossiga( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in Italian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Della moneta by Ferdinando Galiani( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interviste sulla rivoluzione italiana( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in Italian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I servizi e le attività di informazione e controinformazione : abecedario per principianti, politici e militari, civili e gente comune by Francesco Cossiga( Book )

3 editions published in 2002 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Externator : Francesco Cossiga : discorsi per una repubblica che non c'é by Francesco Cossiga( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Costituzione italiana : diritti e doveri by Antonio Di Pietro( Book )

4 editions published in 1994 in Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dov'è il tuo canto by Gabriella Guidi Gambino( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1946-1986 : quarant'anni di Repubblica, l'Italia è cresciuta by Betino Craxi( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toni Bisaglia : nel partito, nel governo e in parlamento by Toni Bisaglia( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francesco Cossiga : la passione e la politica by Francesco Cossiga( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'uomo che non c'è by Francesco Cossiga( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.35 for Death in R ... to 0.96 for Svizzera e ...)

Alternative Names
Cossiga, Francesco Maurizio 1928-2010

Francesco Cossiga 8. Präsident der Italienischen Republik

Francesco Cossiga 8º presidente da Itália

Francesco Cossiga 8º Presidente della Repubblica Italiana

Francesco Cossiga 8th President of Italy

Francesco Cossiga homme politique italien

Francesco Cossiga Italiaans politicus

Francesco Cossiga italialainen poliitikko

Francesco Cossiga italiensk politikar

Francesco Cossiga italiensk politiker

Francesco Cossiga octavo presidente de la República Italiana

Francesco Cossiga olasz politikus, az Olasz Köztársaság 8. elnöke

Francesco Cossiga Président italien

Francesco Cossiga włoski polityk, prezydent, premier

Francescu Cossiga

Françesko Kossiqa

Franciscus Cossiga

Φραντσέσκο Κοσίγκα Ιταλός πρόεδρος

Франческо Косига

Франческо Коссига итальянский политический деятель, восьмой Президент Италии

Франческо Коссіґа

Франчэска Касіга

פרנצ'סקו קוסיגה

فرانشيسكو كوسيغا

فرانچسکو کسیگا سیاست‌مدار ایتالیایی

फ्रांसिस्को कॉसिगा

பிரான்செஸ்கோ கொஸ்சிகா

ფრანჩესკო კოსიგა

프란체스코 코시가

フランチェスコ・コッシガ

弗朗切斯科·科西加

Languages
Italian (83)

German (13)

Catalan (2)

English (2)