WorldCat Identities

Bond, John 1550-1612

Overview
Works: 126 works in 702 publications in 4 languages and 2,814 library holdings
Genres: Poetry  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Concordances  Commentaries  Parodies, imitations, etc  Illustrated works  Biography 
Roles: Editor, Commentator, cnm, Annotator, Author, Illustrator, Other, Translator, Compiler
Classifications: PA6393, 883.01
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by John Bond
Quinti Horatii Flacci Poemata, scholiis, sive, Annotationibus, quæ brevis commentarii vice esse possint by Horace( Book )

241 editions published between 1606 and 1981 in 3 languages and held by 678 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quinti Horatii Flacci Poemata : Scholijs siue annotationibus, quæ breuis commentarij vice esse possint, à Ioanne Bond illustrata( )

11 editions published between 1606 and 1670 in Latin and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quinti Horatii Flacci poëmata by Horace( )

16 editions published between 1606 and 1670 in Latin and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quinti Horatii Flacci opera by Horace( Book )

14 editions published between 1854 and 1855 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Q. Horativs Flaccus by Horace( Book )

18 editions published between 1650 and 1732 in Latin and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Qvinti Horatii Flacci poëmata: Scholüs sive annotationibus instar by Horace( Book )

21 editions published between 1614 and 1676 in Latin and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Q. Horatius Flaccus by Horace( Book )

31 editions published between 1606 and 1806 in Latin and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Q. Horatius Flaccus scholiis commentarii instar illustratus, a Johanne Bond by Horace( Book )

7 editions published in 1678 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auli Persii Flacci satirae by Persius( Book )

18 editions published between 1614 and 1787 in Latin and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auli Persii Flacci Satyræ sex : Cum posthumis commentarijs, Ioannis Bond by Persius( )

8 editions published in 1614 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iliad book one by Homer( Book )

22 editions published between 1884 and 1960 in 4 languages and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Q. Horatius Flaccus by Horace( Book )

7 editions published between 1653 and 1670 in Latin and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Q. Horatius Flaccus : cum commentariis selectissimis variorum & scholiis integris Johannis Bond ; accedunt indices locupletissimi tum auctorum, tum rerum by Horace( Book )

3 editions published between 1663 and 1670 in Latin and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quintus Horatius Flaccus cum scholis perpetuis Johannis Bond by Horace( Book )

1 edition published in 1806 in Latin and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Q. Horatius Flaccus, scholiis sive annotationibus, instar commentarii by Horace( Book )

5 editions published between 1650 and 1664 in Latin and English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auli Persii Flacci Satyrae VI by Persius( Book )

5 editions published in 1645 in Latin and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.56 for Iliad book ... to 0.94 for Quinti Hor ...)

Alternative Names
Bond, Ioannes.

Bond, Ioannes 1550-1612

Bond, Iohannes 1550-1612

Bond, Jean 1550-1612

Bond, Joannes

Bond, Joannes 1550-1612

Bond, Joannis.

Bond, Johann 1550-1612

Bond, Johannes.

Bond Johannes 1550-1612

Bond John

Bondius, Joannes.

Bondius, Joannes 1550-1612

Bondius, Johannes 1550-1612

John Bond Britischer Politiker, geboren 1550

John Bond English politician

John Bond English politician, born 1550

Languages