WorldCat Identities

DeLorme Mapping Company

Overview
Works: 395 works in 972 publications in 2 languages and 16,299 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Guidebooks  Atlases  Topographic maps  Road maps  Software  Gazetteers  Periodicals  Interactive multimedia  Digital maps 
Roles: Editor, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by DeLorme Mapping Company
Ohio atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

17 editions published between 1987 and 2007 in English and Undetermined and held by 513 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shows public lands, including parks, forests, recreation and hunting areas
Northern California atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

14 editions published between 1986 and 2003 in English and French and held by 509 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pennsylvania atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

18 editions published between 1987 and 2006 in English and Undetermined and held by 465 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Topographic maps of the entire state of Pennsylvania
Michigan atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

14 editions published between 1987 and 2009 in English and Undetermined and held by 374 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shows public lands, including parks, forests, recreation and hunting areas
Texas atlas & gazetteer : detailed maps of the entire state by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

14 editions published between 1995 and 2005 in English and held by 340 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detailed topographic maps include back roads, recreation sites, city street maps, and GPS grids
The Maine atlas and gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

24 editions published between 1987 and 2009 in English and held by 334 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Washington atlas & gazetteer : detailed topographic maps, back roads, outdoor recreation by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

12 editions published between 1992 and 2006 in English and held by 324 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illinois atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

10 editions published between 1991 and 2006 in English and Undetermined and held by 315 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaska atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

8 editions published between 1992 and 2000 in English and held by 309 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas of Alaska, including physical relief, city maps, street indexes, index of all place names, and extensive gazetteer on highways, recreational facilities, national parks, wildlife refuges, historic sites etc
Oregon atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

10 editions published between 1991 and 2004 in English and Undetermined and held by 305 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Carolina atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

11 editions published between 1992 and 2008 in English and Undetermined and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Topo maps of the entire state including back roads
Virginia atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

7 editions published between 1989 and 1995 in English and held by 283 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Street atlas USA by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

23 editions published between 1991 and 2001 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 271 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains street-level maps of the United States. Provides access to street segments and lakes, ponds, rivers, parks, and railroads. Identifies elevation lines and block numbers of streets. Users can print and export maps, search by name, block range, town, zip code, and telephone area code and exchange. Supports Global Positioning System
Arizona atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

9 editions published between 1993 and 2004 in English and Undetermined and held by 263 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Southern & Central California atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

8 editions published between 1986 and 1998 in English and Undetermined and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eartha world travelog by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

2 editions published between 1998 and 2000 in English and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colorado atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

9 editions published between 1991 and 2004 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shows public lands, including parks, forests, recreation and hunting areas
Washington atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

4 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 214 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Detailed topographic maps, back roads, outdoor recreation."--Cover
Wisconsin atlas & gazetteer by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

10 editions published between 1989 and 2000 in English and held by 208 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Massachusetts atlas & gazetteer : topo maps of the entire state, back roads, outdoor recreation by DeLorme Mapping Company( )

8 editions published between 1998 and 2002 in English and held by 206 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.40 (from 0.27 for Texas atla ... to 0.44 for Colorado a ...)

Michigan atlas & gazetteer
Covers
Northern California atlas & gazetteerPennsylvania atlas & gazetteerMichigan atlas & gazetteerTexas atlas & gazetteer : detailed maps of the entire stateThe Maine atlas and gazetteerWashington atlas & gazetteer : detailed topographic maps, back roads, outdoor recreationIllinois atlas & gazetteerAlaska atlas & gazetteer
Alternative Names

controlled identityDeLorme (Firm)

controlled identityDeLorme Publishing Company

DeLorme

DeLorme Mapping

DeLorme Mapping Company

DeLorme Mapping (Firme)

Languages
English (219)

French (1)