WorldCat Identities

Nuttall, George Henry Falkiner 1862-1937

Overview
Works: 226 works in 413 publications in 3 languages and 1,769 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Catalogs  Catalogs and collections  Bibliography  Trials, litigation, etc  Classification  Laboratory manuals 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Other, Author of introduction
Classifications: RA421, 595.42
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall
The journal of hygiene( )

in English and held by 376 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Issues for 1906-17 include reports on plague investigation in India, 6th-10th reports; and Plague supplements, no. 1-5
Ticks, a monograph of the Ixodoidea by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

25 editions published between 1908 and 1981 in English and held by 260 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Blood immunity and blood relationship; a demonstration of certain blood-relationships amongst animals by means of the precipitin test for blood by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

18 editions published between 1904 and 2015 in English and German and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The bacteriology of diphtheria, including sections on the history, epidemiology and pathology of the disease, the mortality caused by it, the toxins and antitoxins and the serum disease by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

13 editions published between 1908 and 1913 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes on the preparation of papers for publication in the Journal of hygiene and parasitology by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

5 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hygienic measures in relation to infectious diseases by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

7 editions published between 1893 and 2015 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the rôle of insects, arachnids, and myriapods as carriers in the spread of bacterial and parasitic diseases of man and animals : a critical and historical study by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

6 editions published between 1899 and 1900 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ticks, bibliography of the Ixodoidea by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

8 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliography of the Ixodoidea by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Insects. Part D : Mallophaga and Anoplura by Albert Wesley Baker( Book )

6 editions published between 1918 and 1919 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Great Matlock will case, Cresswell v. Jackson : tried before the Lord Chief Justice of England and a special jury of the City of London by order of the House of Lords by Robert Cresswell( Book )

4 editions published between 1864 and 1975 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The case relates to the validity of certain alleged codicils to the will of a person named George Nuttall, who died at Matlock on the 7th of March, 1856
Beiträge zur Kenntniss der Immunität by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

7 editions published in 1890 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les tiques du Congo belge et les maladies que̕lles transmettent by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

7 editions published between 1916 and 1930 in French and English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ticks : a monograph of the Ixodoidea by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

10 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ticks : a monograph of the Ixodoidea by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

9 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ticks : a monograph of the Ixodoidea( Book )

5 editions published in 1908 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hygienische Massregeln bei Infectionskrankheiten Ursache u. Verbreitungsart der einzelnen Infectionskrankheiten, sowie die daraus sich ergebenden Vorsichtsmassregeln by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

5 editions published between 1893 and 2016 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in relation to malaria by George Henry Falkiner Nuttall( Book )

3 editions published in 1901 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

George Henry Falkiner Nuttall and the Nuttall tick catalogue by James E Keirans( Book )

3 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.48 for George Hen ... to 1.00 for George Hen ...)

Alternative Names
Falkiner Nuttall, George Henry 1862-1937

George Henry Falkiner Nuttall

George Henry Falkiner Nuttall britischer Biologe

George Nuttall Brits immunoloog (1862-1937)

George Nuttall medico e zoologo britannico

Nuttall, G.H.F. 1862-1937

Nuttall, G. H. F. (George Henry Falkiner), 1862-1937

Nuttall, Geo. H. F. 1862-1937

Nuttall, Georg H. F., 1862-1937

Nuttall, George H. F.

Nuttall, George H.F. 1862-1937

Nuttall, George H. F. (George Henry Falkiner), 1862-1937

Nuttall George Henry 1862-1937

Наттолл, Джордж Генри

ジョージ・ナトール

Languages
English (141)

German (15)

French (6)