WorldCat Identities

Flugel, J. C. (John Carl) 1884-1955

Overview
Works: 126 works in 736 publications in 9 languages and 6,930 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Essays 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Contributor, Author of introduction, Translator
Classifications: BF95, 150.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by J. C Flugel
A hundred years of psychology, 1833-1933 by J. C Flugel( Book )

117 editions published between 1933 and 1970 in 3 languages and held by 1,327 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historical treatment of the doctrines of evolution, experimental psychology, behaviourism and other modern theories
The psychology of clothes by J. C Flugel( Book )

57 editions published between 1930 and 2009 in 6 languages and held by 1,175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The psycho-analytic study of the family by J. C Flugel( Book )

78 editions published between 1921 and 2012 in English and Spanish and held by 1,096 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Man, morals and society; a psychoanalytical study by J. C Flugel( Book )

87 editions published between 1945 and 1973 in 3 languages and held by 1,086 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Men and their motives, psycho-analytical studies by J. C Flugel( Book )

30 editions published between 1934 and 2014 in English and Undetermined and held by 447 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Donated by Sydney Harris
A hundred years of psychology. Part V: 1933-1963 by J. C Flugel( Book )

27 editions published between 1933 and 1970 in English and held by 343 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in feeling and desire by J. C Flugel( Book )

13 editions published in 1955 in English and Undetermined and held by 264 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ethics of sexual acts by René Guyon( Book )

8 editions published between 1934 and 1958 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Donated by Sydney Harris
Population, psychology, and peace by J. C Flugel( Book )

10 editions published in 1947 in English and Undetermined and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Probleme und Ergebnisse der Psychologie : hundert Jahre psychologischer Forschung by J. C Flugel( Book )

23 editions published between 1900 and 1960 in German and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Practice, fatigue and oscillation, a study of work at high pressure by J. C Flugel( Book )

5 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manifesto : being the book of the Federation of Progressive Societies and Individuals by England) Progressive League (London( Book )

2 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le reveur nu : de la parure vestimentaire by J. C Flugel( Book )

5 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The moral paradox of peace and war by J. C Flugel( Book )

3 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An introduction to psycho-analysis by J. C Flugel( Book )

5 editions published between 1902 and 1932 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Men and their motives by J. C Flugel( )

6 editions published between 1934 and 2014 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A hundred years of Psychology by J. C Flugel( Book )

17 editions published between 1935 and 1970 in 3 languages and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Psychology of Clothes by J. C Flugel( Book )

11 editions published between 1930 and 1976 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psicologia dell'abbigliamento by J. C Flugel( Book )

11 editions published between 1974 and 2004 in Italian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Congress on Mental Health, London, 1948 by International Congress on Mental Health( Book )

17 editions published between 1948 and 1950 in English and Undetermined and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.38 for A hundred ... to 0.97 for Psicologia ...)

Men and their motives, psycho-analytical studies
Covers
Alternative Names
Fluegel, J. C. 1884-1955

Fluegel, J. C. (John Carl), 1884-1955

Fluegel, John Carl 1884-1955

Flügel, J.C.

Flügel, J. C. 1884-1955

Flugel, J. C. (John Carl), 1884-1955

Flügel, John 1884-1955

Flugel, John Carl

Flügel, John Carl 1884-1955

Flugel, John Karl 1884-1955

J.C. Flugel

John Carl Flügel

John Carl Flügel Psychologue et psychanalyste britannique

John Flügel Britischer Psychologe und Psychoanalytiker

John Flügel British psychologist and psychoanalyst

John Flügel Brits psycholoog (1884-1955)

Джон Флюгел

פלוגל, ג'ון קארל

ج. ك. فلوجل، 1884-1955

فلوجل، جون كارل، 1884-1955

Languages
English (470)

German (24)

Italian (12)

French (7)

Spanish (5)

Chinese (1)

Swedish (1)

Hebrew (1)

Dutch (1)