WorldCat Identities

Stone Wall Press

Overview
Works: 34 works in 39 publications in 2 languages and 757 library holdings
Genres: Artists' books  Poetry 
Roles: Printer
Classifications: PS3531.O82, 811.54
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Stone Wall Press Publications about Stone Wall Press
Publications by Stone Wall Press Publications by Stone Wall Press
Most widely held works by Stone Wall Press
Sixteen poems by Donald Justice ( Book )
1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Signs by W. S Merwin ( Book )
2 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sequence, sometimes metaphysical, poems by Theodore Roethke ( Book )
2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The infinite absence : poems by Miguel Gonzalez-Gerth ( Book )
1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Drafts & fragments of Cantos CX-CXVII by Ezra Pound ( Book )
2 editions published between 1969 and 1970 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Small songs : a sequence by Vern Rutsala ( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A local storm by Donald Justice ( Book )
2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Departures by Donald Justice ( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Crossings = TraverseĢes by Paulène Aspel ( Book )
1 edition published in 1966 in French and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dues : poems by Michael Lally ( Book )
1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Five Iowa poems & one Iowa print by Robert Sward ( Book )
1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
All kinds of love : poems by Norma Lowry ( Book )
1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gardening; a poem by Vern Rutsala ( Book )
1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'homme qui se ferme = The man closing up : a poem by Eugène Guillevic ( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La Chambre by Yves Bonnefoy ( Book )
1 edition published in 1964 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Excerpts from David Knudsen by George P Elliott ( Book )
1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The poems of Megan Merker : printed for her grandfather on his birthday, October 2, 1961 by Megan Merker ( Book )
1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Chicago landscapes of Art Sinsabaugh : essays by Henry Holmes Smith ( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The angler's song by William Basse ( Book )
1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Sleeping with one eye open : poems by Mark Strand ( Book )
1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.00 for Kim Merker ... to 1.00 for K.K. Merke ...)
Alternative Names
Merker, Kim K.
Languages
English (33)
French (2)