WorldCat Identities

Richter, O.-G

Overview
Works: 7 works in 21 publications in 1 language and 360 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Conference proceedings  Observations 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: QB857, 523.1120287
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  O.-G Richter Publications about O.-G Richter
Publications by  O.-G Richter Publications by O.-G Richter
Most widely held works by O.-G Richter
A general catalog of HI observations of galaxies : the reference catalog by W. K Huchtmeier ( Book )
8 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 184 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
This reference catalogue compiles observations of external galaxies, including more than 18 700 entries for more than 9 500 galaxies based on nearly 900 reference sources. It offers the HI data as originally published with no numerical conversions or corrections. Catalog entries include the object name, most accurate known equatorial coordinates, morphological type, inclination, HI mass, error, radial velocity, and nine more values
Groups of galaxies : proceedings of a conference held at the Space Telescope Science Institute, Baltimore, Maryland USA, June 1992 ( Book )
6 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
ESO Workshop on the Virgo Cluster of Galaxies, Garching, 4-7 September 1984 : proceedings by ESO Workshop on the Virgo Cluster of Galaxies ( Book )
3 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The simple things, and other poems by O.-G Richter ( Book )
1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A general catalog of H1 observations of galaxies : the reference catalog by W. K Huchtmeier ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
A General catalog of HI observations of external galaxies by W. K Huchtmeier ( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Groups of galaxies : Conference : Papers ( )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.94 (from 0.00 for A general ... to 0.96 for ESO Worksh ...)
Alternative Names
Richter, O. G.
Richter, Otto-G.
Languages
English (21)