WorldCat Identities

Bernard, Joseph Louis Antoine

Overview
Works: 93 works in 151 publications in 3 languages and 226 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  History  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Photographer
Classifications: NB538.B4, 684.120341
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Joseph Louis Antoine Bernard
 
Most widely held works by Joseph Louis Antoine Bernard
Vocabulaire du rembourrage : français-anglais : terminologie technique et industrielle by Reynald Binette( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire moderne : rédigée conformément au programme officiel du 31 mai 1902 by Joël Bernard( Book )

10 editions published in 1921 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oftalmología pediátrica by Denise Goddé-Jolly( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Spanish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire contemporaine : rédigée conformément au programme officiel du 31 mai 1902 de 1815 à nos jours by Joël Bernard( Book )

8 editions published in 1902 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire contemporaine, de 1815 à nos jours by Joël Bernard( Book )

8 editions published between 1910 and 1915 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The thinking machine affair by Joël Bernard( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Design and characterization of a thermochemical high performance liquid chromatography flame photometric detector for the detection of non-volatile and/or thermolabile sulfur compounds by Joël Bernard( )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2001 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The need for selective and inexpensive detectors in liquid chromatography is of considerable interest in the determination of sulfur compounds. Of the available-selective sulfur methodologies, flame photometric detector coupled to gas chromatography is the most widely used. It has proven to be a sensitive and selective method for detection of heat stable and volatile sulfur compounds. Fundamentally, this technique is not applicable to high boiling and/or thermolabile sulfur compounds. More recently, hyphenated flame photometric detector has been utilized, with limited success, to monitor sulfur species in liquid chromatography. However, existing HPLC-FPD methodologies have never been applied to real samples, due to the low population of S 2, the emitting species, and the quenching effects of the other species present in the flame." --
Histoire de l'Europe et particulièrement de la France de 1610 à 1789 by Joël Bernard( Book )

3 editions published in 1899 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire Romaine et histoire du moyen age, rédigée conformément au programme officiel du 31 mai, 1902 by Joël Bernard( Book )

4 editions published between 1902 and 1905 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Coudray-Macouard : son histoire by Joël Bernard( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de l'Europe et particulièrement de la France de 395 à 1270 by Joël Bernard( Book )

3 editions published between 1897 and 1901 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joseph Bernard; soixante-huit reproductions by R Cantinelli( Book )

2 editions published between 1923 and 1924 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de l'Antiquité : classe de sixième by Joël Bernard( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cours d'histoire de MM. Piolet et Bernard. Classe de "seconde", sections A, B, C, D. "Histoire moderne", rédigée conformément au programme officiel du 31 mai 1902, par J. Bernard by Joël Bernard( Book )

3 editions published between 1905 and 1908 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire moderne by Joël Bernard( Book )

3 editions published in 1906 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la grande guerre (1914-1920) par J.A. Bernard, by Joël Bernard( Book )

1 edition published in 1920 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire moderne de 1715 à 1815 by Joël Bernard( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classe de philosophie. Histoire contemporaine de 1789 à nos jours, conforme au programme du 28 janvier 1890, par J. Bernard, by Joël Bernard( Book )

3 editions published between 1897 and 1900 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de l'Europe et particulièrement de la France de 1270 à 1610 by Joël Bernard( Book )

3 editions published in 1898 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire contemporaine de 1789 à nos jours, conforme au programme du 18 janvier 1890 by Joël Bernard( Book )

2 editions published in 1897 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.63 for Papers, 18 ... to 1.00 for Jacqueline ...)

Alternative Names
Bernard, Joseph Antoine, agrégé de l'Université

Bernard, Joseph-Louis-Antoine

Languages