WorldCat Identities

Depew, Chauncey M. (Chauncey Mitchell) 1834-1928

Overview
Works: 484 works in 1,010 publications in 1 language and 9,899 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Speeches  Juvenile works  Fiction  Records and correspondence  Humor 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Contributor, Composer
Classifications: E660, 815.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Chauncey M Depew
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Chauncey M Depew
My memories of eighty years by Chauncey M Depew( )

21 editions published between 1922 and 2012 in English and held by 1,912 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An autobiography by Chauncey M. Depew born in 1835 in Peekskill. He graduated from Yale in 1856
1795-1895: one hundred years of American commerce ... a history of American commerce by one hundred Americans by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

31 editions published between 1895 and 1968 in English and held by 526 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Library of oratory, ancient and modern, with critical studies of the world's great orators by eminent essayists by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

36 editions published between 1902 and 2015 in English and held by 394 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speeches and literary contributions at fourscore and four by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

11 editions published between 1918 and 2012 in English and held by 317 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orations and after-dinner speeches of Chauncey M. Depew by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

14 editions published between 1889 and 2010 in English and held by 301 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orations, addresses and speeches of Chauncey M. Depew by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

8 editions published in 1910 in English and held by 281 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speeches and addresses on the threshold of eighty by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

11 editions published between 1914 and 2016 in English and held by 237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Addresses and literary contributions on the threshold of eighty-two by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

11 editions published between 1914 and 2010 in English and held by 216 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Four days at the National Republican Convention, St. Louis, June, 1896 : and other political occasions by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

8 editions published between 1896 and 1898 in English and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection of thirteen speeches by Depew, delivered in the course of the Convention
Life and distinguished services of Hon. William McKinley and the great issues of 1896. Containing also a sketch of the life of Garret A. Hobart by Murat Halstead( Book )

4 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some views on the threshold of fourscore by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

4 editions published between 1914 and 2010 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Yankee boy's success by Harry Steele Morrison( )

3 editions published in 1898 in English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Story of the experiences of a sixteen-year-old Yankee boy as he works and travels in Europe
Life and later speeches of Chauncey M. Depew by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

4 editions published in 1894 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Depew story book by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

4 editions published between 1898 and 1902 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sleepy-time stories by Maud Ballington Booth( )

5 editions published between 1899 and 1906 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Later speeches of Hon. Chauncey M. Depew, LL. D by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

4 editions published between 1912 and 2010 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Birthday addresses at the Montauk Club of Brooklyn, 1892 to 1899 by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

6 editions published between 1900 and 2010 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection of eight birthday addresses by Depew
Address at the unveiling of the statue of Alexander Hamilton : in Central Park, New York, November 22, 1880 by Chauncey M Depew( Book )

4 editions published in 1880 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.35 (from 0.11 for My memorie ... to 0.84 for Anson Phel ...)

Alternative Names
Chauncey Depew American politician

Chauncey Depew Amerikaans politicus (1834-1928)

Chauncey Depew amerikai szenátor

Chauncey Depew amerikansk politikar

Chauncey Depew amerikansk politiker

Chauncey Depew personnalité politique américaine

Chauncey Depew político estadounidense

Chauncey Depew politico statunitense

Chauncey Depew yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

De Pew, Chauncey 1834-1928

Depew, C. M. 1834-1928

Depew, Chauncey M. 1834-1928

DePew, Chauncey Mitchell

Depew, Chauncey Mitchell 1834-1928

چانسی دپیو سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

チョーンシー・デピュー

Languages
English (297)