WorldCat Identities

Yeats, Elizabeth Corbet 1868-1940

Overview
Works: 120 works in 173 publications in 1 language and 2,818 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Records and correspondence  Biography  Manuscripts  Drama  Fiction  History  Bibliography  Poetry  Periodicals 
Roles: Printer, Author, Publisher
Classifications: PR5904, 821.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Elizabeth Corbet Yeats
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Elizabeth Corbet Yeats
J.B. Yeats letters to his son W.B. Yeats and others, 1869-1922 by John Butler Yeats( Book )

3 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 389 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The cat and the moon : and certain poems by W. B Yeats( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stories of Red Hanrahan by W. B Yeats( Book )

3 editions published in 1904 in English and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poetry and Ireland: by W. B Yeats( Book )

2 editions published between 1908 and 1970 in English and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This slim but fascinating volume, published by the Cuala Press in 1908, holds both great literary and historic significance. The two short essays contained in this volume, both entitled 'Poetry and Patriotism, ' were written respectively by two great men of letters, William Butler Yeats and Lionel Pigot Johnson. The essays not only reveal the genesis of Yeats's feelings about the nature of patriotic art, but also the divergent theories on national literature that was being formulated in this time
Reveries over childhood and youth by W. B Yeats( Book )

1 edition published in 1915 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printing as art : William Morris & his circle of influence( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jack B. Yeats and his family; an exhibition of the works of Jack B. Yeats and his family at the Sligo County Library and Museum, Sligo by Jack B Yeats( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The shadowy waters by W. B Yeats( Book )

1 edition published in 1907 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This book contains a dramatic poem by William Butler Yeats
A broadside( )

in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes music, consisting of unaccompanied melodies
Elementary brushwork studies by Elizabeth Corbet Yeats( Book )

6 editions published between 1900 and 1905 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brushwork studies of flowers, fruit, and animals for teachers and advanced students by Elizabeth Corbet Yeats( Book )

4 editions published in 1898 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brush work by Elizabeth Corbet Yeats( Book )

2 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elizabeth Corbet Yeats, born March 11th. 1868, died January 16th. 1940 by Lily Yeats( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.29 for A guide to ... to 0.98 for Miscellany ...)

Alternative Names
Corbet Yeats, Elizabeth 1868-1940

Elizabeth Corbet Yeats

Elizabeth Yeats

Elizabeth Yeats British book publisher

Yeats, Elizabeth 1868-1940

Yeats, Elizabeth Corbet

Yeats, Lolly

Yeats, Lolly 1868-1940

Languages
English (68)

Covers
The Yeats sisters : a biography of Susan and Elizabeth Yeats