WorldCat Identities

Schumpeter, Elizabeth Boody

Overview
Works: 38 works in 189 publications in 6 languages and 1,815 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Editor, Other, Creator
Classifications: HB75, 330.09
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter Publications about Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter
Publications by  Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter Publications by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter
posthumous Publications by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter
  • by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter ( )
 
Most widely held works by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter
History of economic analysis by Joseph A Schumpeter ( Book )
79 editions published between 1952 and 1997 in English and German and held by 655 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"At the time of his death in 1950, Joseph Schumpeter - one of the great economists of the first half of the 20th century - was working on his monumental History of Economic Analysis. A complete history of efforts to understand the subject of economics from ancient Greece to the present, this book is an important contribution to the history of ideas as well as to economics. Although never fully completed, it has gained recognition as a modern classic due to its broad scope and original examination of significant historical events." "Complete with a new introduction by Mark Perlman, who outlines the structure of the book and puts Schumpeter's work into current perspective. History of Economic Analysis remains a reflection of Schumpeter's diverse interest in history, philosophy, sociology, and psychology."--BOOK JACKET
English overseas trade statistics, 1697-1808 by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter ( Book )
17 editions published between 1960 and 1976 in English and held by 446 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The industrialization of Japan and Manchuko, 1930-1940 : population, raw materials and industry by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter ( Book )
18 editions published between 1940 and 2000 in English and held by 405 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Historia del análisis económico by Joseph A Schumpeter ( Book )
19 editions published between 1971 and 2012 in Spanish and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichte de ökonomischen Analyse by Joseph A Schumpeter ( Book )
6 editions published between 1965 and 2007 in German and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wirtschaftswissenschaft / Geschichte
Histoire de l'analyse économique by Joseph A Schumpeter ( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in French and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichte der ökonomischen Analyse by Joseph A Schumpeter ( Book )
4 editions published between 1965 and 2009 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichte der ökonomischen Analyse by Joseph A Schumpeter ( Book )
4 editions published between 1965 and 2009 in German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
English overseas trade statistics, 1697-1808 by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter ( Book )
4 editions published between 1960 and 1970 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Povijest ekonomske analize by Joseph A Schumpeter ( Book )
1 edition published in 1975 in Croatian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The industrialization of Japan and Manchukuo, 1930-40 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Joseph Alois Schumpeter, 1883-1950 by Gottfried Haberler ( Book )
3 editions published in 1950 in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bibliography of Schumpeterʹs writings, compiled by E.B. Schumpeter. S. 373-384
Japanese economic history, 1930-1960 by G. C Allen ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
English overseas trade statistics 1697-1908 by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter ( Book )
in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The industrialization of Japan and Manchukuo, 1930-1940 : population, raw materials and industry = Nichi-Man sangyō kōzōron by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter ( Book )
in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Histoire de l'analyse économique by Joseph A Schumpeter ( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Trade statistics and cycles in England, 1697-1825 by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter ( Book )
2 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Great economists from Marx to Keynes by Joseph A Schumpeter ( Book )
1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nichiman sangyō kōzō ron ( Book )
1 edition published in 1943 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The problem of sanctions in the Far East by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter ( Book )
2 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.00 for Povijest e ... to 1.00 for The indust ...)
Alternative Names
Boody Elizabeth Schumpeter
Boody-Schumpeter, Elizabeth
Schumpeter, E.B.
Schumpeter, Elizabeth B.
シュムペーター, E
Languages
English (128)
Spanish (19)
German (16)
French (2)
Japanese (2)
Croatian (1)
Covers