WorldCat Identities

Davis, Michael C. 1953-

Overview
Works: 67 works in 174 publications in 1 language and 1,170 library holdings
Genres: Sources  Archives  History  Microform catalogs  Catalogs  Abstracts  Military history  Bibliography‡vMicroform catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: F1787.5, 972.91063
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michael C Davis
Confidential U.S. State Department central files. internal affairs, decimal numbers 737, 837, and 937 and foreign affairs, decimal numbers 637 and 611.37 by United States( Book )

18 editions published between 1985 and 1987 in English and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The records consist of telegrams, airgrams, instructions, inquiries, studies, memoranda, situation reports, translations, special reports, plans, and official and unofficial correspondence which document Mexico's relations with the United States and other nations
Confidential U.S. State Department central files. foreign affairs by United States( Book )

20 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Terrorism : special studies, 1975-1985( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confidential U.S. State Department central files. foreign affairs, decimal numbers 693 and 611.93( Book )

5 editions published between 1985 and 1986 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confidential U.S. State Department central files. foreign affairs, 1945-1949( Book )

5 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Lyndon B. Johnson national security files. national security files, 1963-1969 by Mike Acquaviva( Book )

5 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Immigration, special studies, 1982-1985 by Michael C Davis( Book )

5 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Guide to Confidential U.S. State Department central files : Spain : internal affairs, 1930-1939 by L. Lee Yanike( Book )

9 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preserving the quality of life in Hawaii : a strategy for population growth control by Hawaii( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asia : special studies, 1982-1985( Book )

3 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"NOTE: This collection is a supplement to the title 'Japan, Korea, and the security of Asia : special studies, 1970-1980.' (Microfilm 86/213. LCCN 86-893446)"--The Library of Congress Guide to the Microform Collections in the Humanities and Social Sciences Division, online version
The Soviet Union : special studies, 1982-1985 : supplement( Book )

4 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latin America : special studies, 1982-1985( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confidential U.S. State Department central files. foreign affairs, 1950-1954, decimal numbers 662A and 611.62A by United States( Book )

5 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Multinational corporations, OPEC, cartels, foreign investment, and technology transfer : special studies, 1982-1985 by Mike Acquaviva( Book )

2 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International trade : special studies, 1982-1985( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confidential U.S. State Department central files. internal affairs, decimal numbers 717, 817, and 917 and foreign affairs, decimal numbers 617 and 611.17 by Stati Uniti d'America( Book )

4 editions published between 1986 and 1988 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Guide to the microfilm edition of Confidential U.S. State Department central files : Mexico : internal affairs, 1940-1944 by Blair Hydrick( Book )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide to Confidential U.S. State Department central files, China : People's Republic of China, foreign affairs, 1950-1954, decimal numbers 693 and 611.93 by Blair Hydrick( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide to confidential U.S. State Department central files, Iran, 1945-1949 : internal affairs, decimal number 891, and foreign affairs, decimal numbers 791 and 711.91 by Blair Hydrick( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.54 for Terrorism ... to 0.81 for Kit Karble ...)

Alternative Names
Davis, Michael 1953-

Michael Davis juggler

Майкл Дэвис

Languages
English (112)