WorldCat Identities

Harmon, Daniel Williams 1778-1843

Overview
Works: 28 works in 192 publications in 3 languages and 1,823 library holdings
Genres: Glossaries, vocabularies, etc  Diaries  History  Biography  Portraits  Maps 
Roles: Author
Classifications: F1060.7, 917.12
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Daniel Williams Harmon
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Daniel Williams Harmon
Sixteen years in the Indian country : the journal of Daniel Williams Harmon, 1800-1816 by Daniel Williams Harmon( Book )

15 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This is the journal of the Canadian fur trade kept in a diary by Daniel William Harmon in the years 1800 - 1819, while he was in the service of the North West Company
A journal of voyages and travels in the interiour of North America, between the 47th and 58th degrees of north latitude, extending from Montreal nearly to the Pacific Ocean by Daniel Williams Harmon( Book )

3 editions published in 1820 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the interior of North America by Daniel Williams Harmon( )

3 editions published between 1820 and 1978 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Journal of Voyages and Travels ... With introduction by W.L. Grant by Daniel Williams Harmon( Book )

2 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Journal of voyages and travels in the interior of North America between the 47th and 58th degree of North latitude, extending from Montreal nearly to the Pacific Ocean ... country by Daniel Williams Harmon( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A journal of voyages and travels in the interior of North America between the 47th and 58th degrees of north latitude, extending from Montreal nearly to the Pacific ... by Daniel Williams Harmon( Book )

2 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal of voyages and travels in the interior of north america, between the : including an by Daniel Williams Harmon( Book )

2 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes and comments on Harmon's journal, 1800-1820 by George Bryce( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Harmon's journal, 1800-1819 by Daniel Williams Harmon( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.44 for The Grand ... to 0.99 for A Journal ...)

Alternative Names
Daniel Williams Harmon Canadian fur trader

Harmon, Daniel W.

Harmon, Daniel Williams 1778-1845

Languages
English (178)

Spanish (1)

Dutch (1)

Covers