WorldCat Identities

Montyon M. de (Antoine Jean Baptiste Robert Auget) 1733-1820

Overview
Works: 77 works in 168 publications in 4 languages and 1,669 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Constitution  Biography 
Roles: Author, Redactor, Secretary, Dedicatee, Former owner
Classifications: HB151, 330
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Montyon Publications about Montyon
Publications by Montyon Publications by Montyon
posthumous Publications by Montyon, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Montyon
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Montyon
Particularités et observations sur les ministres des finances de France les plus célèbres depuis 1660 jusqu'en 1791 by Montyon ( )
17 editions published in 1812 in French and held by 347 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Examen de la constitution de France de 1799, et comparaison avec la constitution monarchique de cet état by Montyon ( )
8 editions published in 1800 in French and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rapport fait à Sa Majesté Louis XVIII by Montyon ( )
11 editions published in 1796 in French and held by 263 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Recherches et considérations sur la population de la France by Moheau ( )
5 editions published in 1778 in French and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Recherches et considérations sur la population de la France, 1778, pub. avec introduction et table analytique by Moheau ( Book )
8 editions published in 1912 in French and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mémoire des princes présenté au roi by Montyon ( Book )
13 editions published between 1788 and 1993 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
État actuel du Tunkin, de la Cochinchine, et des royaumes de Camboge, Laos et Lac-Tho by Pierre Jacques Lamonnier de La Bissachère ( Book )
2 editions published in 1812 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quelle influence ont les diverses espèces d'impôts sur la moralité, l'activité et l'industrie des peuples? by Montyon ( )
4 editions published in 1808 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Il visitatore del povero by Joseph-Marie Gérando ( Book )
2 editions published in 1826 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mémoire présenté au roi par Monseigneur comte d'Artois, M. le prince de Condé, M. le duc de Bourbon, M. le duc d'Enghien & le prince de Conti by Montyon ( Book )
5 editions published in 1788 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
[Mélanges d'économie politique by Jacques Necker ( Book )
1 edition published in 1848 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mélanges d'economie politique, 2 partie Précédés de notices historiques sur chaque auteur, et accompagnés de commentaires et de notes explicatives by G. de Molinari ( )
2 editions published in 1848 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mémoire présenté au roi par Monseigneur comte d'Artois, M. le prince de Condé, M. le duc de Bourbon, M. le duc d'Enghien & M. le prince de Conti by Charles ( Book )
1 edition published in 1788 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Melanges d'économie politique by E Daire ( )
in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mémoire présenté au roi par Monseigneur comte d'Artois, M. le prince de Condé, M. le duc de Bourbon, M. le duc d'Enghien & le prince de Conti by Charles ( Book )
1 edition published in 1788 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Exposé statistique du Tunkin, de la Cochinchine, du Camboge, du Tsiampa, du Laos, du Lac-Tho by Pierre Jacques Lemonnier de La Bissachère ( Book )
4 editions published in 1811 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Portraits et histoire des hommes utiles, hommes et femmes de tous pays et de toutes conditions, qui ont acquis des droits à la reconnaissance des hommes by Paris Société Montyon et Franklin ( Book )
in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mélanges d'économie politique. Sur la législation et le commerce des grains ( Book )
1 edition published in 1966 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mémoire des Princes présenté au Roi. [On the doubling of the Tiers-État in the States-General. By Baron A.J.B.R. Auget de Montyon.] by Princes (FRANCE) ( Book )
2 editions published between 1788 and 1789 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Montyon, ou, La vie d'un homme de bien by Ernest Morin ( Book )
1 edition published in 1867 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.00 for Mélanges ... to 1.00 for Quelle inf ...)
Alternative Names
Auget, Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Robert
Auget Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Robert 1733-1820
Auget de Montyon, Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Robert
Auget de Montyon Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Robert 1733-1820
De Montyon 1733-1820 M.
De Montyon (Antoine Jean Baptiste Robert Auget), M., 1733-1820
De Montyon, M. (Antoine Jean Baptiste Robert Auget), 1733-1820
Monthion, Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Robert Auget de
Monthion Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Robert Auget de 1733-1820
Monthion-Auget, Antoine Jean Baptiste Robert Auget de 1733-1820
Monthyon, Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Robert Auget de
Monthyon Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Robert Auget de 1733-1820
Montyon 1733-1820 Monsieur de
Montyon, Antoine-Jean-Baptiste-Robert Auget 1733-1820
Montyon, Antoine Jean Baptiste Robert Auget 1733-1820 baron de
Montyon, Antoine Jean Baptiste Robert Auget, baron de, 1733-1820
Montyon-Auget, Antoine Jean Baptiste Robert Auget de 1733-1820
Montyon, de 1733-1820
Montyon Monsieur de 1733-1820
Languages
French (114)
English (3)
Russian (2)
German (2)