WorldCat Identities

Library of Michigan

Overview
Works: 755 works in 984 publications in 1 language and 5,576 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Maps  Local history  Atlases  Directories  Genealogy  Catalogs  Microform catalogs  Guidebooks 
Classifications: Z732.M6, 016.9774
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Library of Michigan
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Library of Michigan
Michigan cemetery atlas by Library of Michigan( )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shows only location of the cemeteries on maps
Michigan 1870 census( Book )

in English and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sourcebook of Michigan census, county histories, and vital records by Library of Michigan( Book )

4 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Constitution : our written legacy : reading and discussion program on the U.S. constitution( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of Michigan libraries( )

in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes: Directory of Michigan libraries interactive version (updated daily), Library of Michigan services list; library cooperatives map; regions of cooperation map; regional and subregional libraries - serving blind and physically handicapped residents of Michigan map; directory update form; Michigan tribal libraries
Michigan cemetery source book by Library of Michigan( )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Library laws handbook : state laws relating to Michigan libraries by Michigan( Book )

6 editions published between 1998 and 2001 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Library law handbook : state laws relating to Michigan libraries by Michigan( Book )

4 editions published between 1988 and 1993 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michigan library statistical report( )

in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michigan in books( )

in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Library Services and Technology Act : five-year plan for Michigan, October 1, 2002-September 30, 2007( )

4 editions published between 1997 and 2002 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of Michigan library statistics( )

in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Access( )

in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michigan public library statistical report( )

in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents data provided by public libraries, library cooperatives and those public libraries that serve as regional or subregional outlets to provide services for blind or physically handicapped patrons. Public library data is presented by class size, which is determined by population
Michigan public library statistics( )

in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial management reference guide by Library of Michigan( Book )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2002 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michigan library directory( )

in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michigan academic library statistical report( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Library of Michigan newsletter( )

in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Library Services and Technology Act grant administration handbook( )

in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes: Guidelines & funding areas
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.36 (from 0.15 for The Consti ... to 0.70 for Long-range ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityMichigan. State Library Services

Michigan. Legislative Council. Library of Michigan

Michigan Library of Michigan

State Law Library

Languages
English (122)