WorldCat Identities

Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz, Danuta

Overview
Works: 28 works in 47 publications in 2 languages and 72 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Danuta Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz
The acari : physiological and ecological aspects of acari-host relationships by Danuta Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz( Book )

7 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rola drapieżnych roztoczy (Phytoseiidae) jako wrogów naturalnych przędziorka lipowca (Eotetranychus tiliarium (Hermann)) w warunkach miejskich by Danuta Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Polish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wybrane działy zoologii : podręcznik dla studiujących ochronę roślin by Jan Boczek( Book )

7 editions published between 1978 and 2000 in Polish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rola drapieznych roztoczy (Phytoseiidae) jako wrogów naturalnych przedziorka lipowca (Eotetranychus tiliarium (Hermann)) w warunkach miejskich by Danuta Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The influence of predatory mites on the population development of Panonychus ulmi Koch on apple by Marinus Van de Vrie( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The distribution of phytophagous and predacious mites on apple leaves by Danuta Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wybrane działy zoologii dla potrzeb ochrony roślin by Jan Boczek( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zeszyt do ćwiczeń z entomologii stosowanej by Stanisław Ignatowicz( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Badania nad roztoczami (Acarina) występującymi na roślinach w Polsce. Issledovaniâ kleŝej (Acarina) vstrečaûŝihsâ na rasteniâh v Pol'še. 1 by Jan Boczek( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Szkodniki drzew owocowych : przewodnik do ćwiczeń z ochrony sadów przed szkodnikami by Danuta Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rola drapieżnych roztoczy (Phytoseiidae) jako wrogów naturalnych przędziorka lipowca (Eotetranychus tiliarium (Hermann)) w warunkach miejskich by Danuta Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Znaczenie infrastruktury ekologicznej w integrowanej produkcji by Zbigniew T Dąbrowski( )

1 edition published in 2008 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Occurrence of phytoseiid mites (Acari: Phytoseiidae) on apple trees in Finland by Danuta Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Selostus
Rola drapieźnych roztoczy (Phytoseiidae) jako wrogów naturalnych przedziorka lipowca (Eotetranychus tiliarium (Hermann)) w warunkach miejskich. - Wyd. 1 by Danuta Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Drapieżne roztocze (Acari: Phytoseiidae) występujące na roślinach w otoczeniu plantacji krzewów jagodowych( )

1 edition published in 2009 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Analiza ryzyka dla środowiska wprowadzenia obcego w Polsce gatunku drapieżnego roztocza Amblydromalus limonicus (Garman & McGregor) (Acari: Phytoseiidae) = Environmental risk assessment of introducing an exotic predatory mite species, Amblydromalus limonicus (Garman & McGregor) (Acari: Phytoseiidae) in Poland by Alicja Chorąży( )

1 edition published in 2016 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dotyczy: ocena zagrożenia dla środowiska, walka biologiczna, drapieżne roztocze, adaptacja, dyspersja, tabele życiowe, drapieżnictwo międzygatunkowe, konkurencja
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.90 (from 0.79 for Rola drapi ... to 0.99 for Rola drapi ...)

Alternative Names
Kropczyńska, D.

Kropczyńska, Danuta.

Kropczyńska-Linkiewicz, Danuta

Linkiewicz, Danuta Kropczyńska-.

Languages
Polish (21)

English (17)