WorldCat Identities

Statistics Canada Industry Division

Overview
Works: 487 works in 935 publications in 2 languages and 7,126 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography‡vCatalogs 
Classifications: HC111, 658.83971
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Statistics Canada
 
Most widely held works by Statistics Canada
Market research handbook = Manuel statistique pour études de marché( )

in English and French and held by 266 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The handbook is designed to be a comprehensive source of socio-economic statistics for all those who study the Canadian consumer market - market researchers, strategists, product planners and sales leaders. The broad range of data are equally relevant to consumer and business-to-business marketing. They present profiles of key industries including the small business sector, as well as of consumers in all provinces and 45 major cities. International trade data and projections - of population, households, families and selected economic indicators, etc. - provide information for businesses seeking to expand or develop new product lines
Retail trade( )

in English and French and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wood industries by Statistics Canada( )

in English and French and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paper and allied products industries( )

in English and French and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gas utilities( )

in English and French and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quarterly report on energy supply-demand in Canada by Statistics Canada( )

in English and French and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Machinery industries, except electrical machinery by Statistics Canada( )

in English and French and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Food industries( )

in English and French and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beverage and tobacco products industries( )

in English and French and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General review of the mineral industries, mines, quarries, and oil wells( )

in English and French and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clothing industries( )

in English and French and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coal and coke statistics( )

in English and French and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Non-metal mines( )

in English and French and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printing, publishing, and allied industries = Imprimerie, édition et industries connexes( )

in English and French and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chemical and chemical products industries( )

in English and French and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fabricated metal products industries( )

in English and French and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crude petroleum and natural gas production by Statistics Canada( )

in English and French and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leather and allied products industries( )

in English and French and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Primary textile industries by Statistics Canada( )

in English and French and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sawmills and planing mills, excluding Newfoundland and Prince Edward Island = Scieries et ateliers de rabotage, sauf Terre-Neuve et l'île-du-Prince-Edouard by Statistics Canada( )

in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The publication shows production, shipments and stocks on hand of sawn lumber, ties of sawmills and pulp chips by kinds of wood, for sawmills and planing mills in Canada. Also included are data on Canadian lumber exports by rail, truck and water
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.51 for Retail tra ... to 0.77 for Industry D ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityStatistics Canada. Construction Division

controlled identityStatistics Canada. Manufacturing and Primary Industries Division

Canada Division de l'Industrie

Canada Industry Division

Canada Statistics Canada Division de l'Industrie

Canada Statistics Canada Industry Division

Canada Statistique Canada Division de l'Industrie

Division de l'Industrie

Industry Division

Statistics Canada Division de l'industrie

Statistics Canada Industries Division

Statistics Canada. Industry Division

Statistique Canada Division de l'industrie

Statistique Canada. Secteur de la statistique du commerce et des entreprises. Division de l'industrie

Languages
English (80)

French (22)