WorldCat Identities

Collot, Georges-Henri-Victor 1750-1805

Overview
Works: 167 works in 331 publications in 2 languages and 1,709 library holdings
Genres: Maps  History  Strip maps  Road maps  Pictorial works  Wall maps  Nautical charts  Pictorial maps  Early maps 
Roles: Author, Cartographer, Attributed name, Editor, Other, Printer, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Georges-Henri-Victor Collot
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot
Précis des événemens qui se sont passés à la Guadeloupe pendant l'administration de George, Henry, Victor Collot, depuis le 20 mars, 1793, jusq'au 22 avril, 1794 : Présenté à la Convention nationale by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

19 editions published between 1795 and 2005 in French and English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An essay on the manner of improving the breed of horses in America by M. L. E Moreau de Saint-Méry( )

8 editions published in 1795 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai sur la manière d'améliorer l'éducation des chevaux en Amerique by M. L. E Moreau de Saint-Méry( )

9 editions published in 1795 in French and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Road from Limestone to Frankfort in the state of Kentucky by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

5 editions published between 1826 and 1979 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General map of the course of the Ohio from its source to its junction with the Mississipi [sic] by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

5 editions published in 1826 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A general map of the River Ohio, from its source to its mounth [sic] : containing the names of the towns, villages and farms established at present on its banks, together with its soundings and courses by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

4 editions published between 1826 and 1980 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the country of the Illinois by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

5 editions published between 1826 and 2010 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facsimile of a 1796 map printed in 1826. It shows the Mississippi River from the confluence of the Mississippi and Illinois Rivers down to the confluence of the Mississippi and Kaskasia Rivers. Landforms, drainage, vegetation, roads and towns are indicated
Plan of the fort of New Madrid or Anse à la Graisse by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

3 editions published in 1826 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of the town of Pittsburg by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

4 editions published between 1826 and 1942 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shows coal mines, Fort Lafayette, and ruins of Fort Pitt
Plan of St. Lewis : with the project of an intrenched Camp French by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

3 editions published in 1826 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General map of North America by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

3 editions published between 1796 and 1826 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chart of the sources of the Mobile and of the River Yazoo : including a part of the course of the Mississippi from the River Margot to the Natches by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

2 editions published in 1826 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of Fort Erie by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

3 editions published in 1826 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of the Rapids or Falls of the Ohio : latitude of Louisville by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

2 editions published in 1826 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the course of the Mississipi [sic] from the Missouri and the country of the Illinois to the mouth of this river by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of Cape Girardo by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

2 editions published in 1826 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.47 for A journey ... to 0.99 for Collot, Ge ...)

Alternative Names
Collot, ... 1750-1805

Collot 1750-1805 général

Collot, général, 1750-1805

Collot, Général (Georges-Henri-Victor), 1750-1805

Collot, Général Victor

Collot, George-Henry-Victor 1750-1805

Collot, Georges H.

Collot, Georges-Henri 1750-1805

Collot, Georges-Henri-Victor

Collot Georges-Henri-Victor 1750-1805

Collot, Georges Henri Victor 1752?-1805

Collot, V. 1750-1805

Collot, V. (Victor), 1750-1805

Collot, Victor

Collot, Victor 1750-1805

Victor Collot Frans soldaat (1750-1805)

Victor Collot French general

Languages
English (101)

French (47)