WorldCat Identities

Horsley, Samuel 1733-1806

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Samuel Horsley
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Samuel Horsley
The charge of Samuel, Lord Bishop of St. David's to the clergy of his diocese, delivered at his primary visitation, in the year 1790 by Church of England( )

31 editions published between 1791 and 1819 in English and held by 521 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Critical disquisitions on the eighteenth chapter of Isaiah : In a letter to Edward King, Esq. F.R.S.A.S. by SAMUEL HORSLEY( )

27 editions published between 1799 and 2018 in English and held by 420 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A charge, delivered to the clergy of the archdeaconry of St. Albans, at a visitation holden May 22d, 1783 : By the Rev. Samuel Horsley by Church of England( )

27 editions published between 1783 and 2005 in English and held by 373 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The charge of Samuel Lord Bishop of Rochester, to the clergy of his diocese, delivered at his second general visitation, in the year 1800 by Church of England( )

24 editions published between 1796 and 2005 in English and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Isaaci Newtoni opera quæ exstant omnia by Isaac Newton( Book )

28 editions published between 1779 and 1967 in Latin and English and held by 278 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Remarks on the observations made in the late voyage towards the North Pole : for determining the acceleration of the pendulum, in latitude 79°50' by Samuel Horsley( )

13 editions published between 1774 and 2010 in English and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the prosodies of the Greek and Latin languages by Samuel Horsley( )

13 editions published between 1796 and 2018 in English and held by 222 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letters from the Archdeacon of Saint Albans in reply to Dr. Priestley : with an appendix containing short strictures on Dr. Priestley's letters by an unknown hand by Samuel Horsley( )

13 editions published between 1784 and 2005 in English and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apollonii Pergaei Inclinationum libri duo by Apollonius( )

20 editions published between 1770 and 2005 in 3 languages and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Remarks upon Dr. Priestley's second letters to the Archdeacon of St. Alban's : with proofs of certain facts asserted by the Archdeacon by Samuel Horsley( )

13 editions published between 1786 and 2018 in English and held by 198 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.53 for A reply to ... to 0.75 for Letters to ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Archdeacon of Saint Albans, The 1733-1806

Bishop of St. Asaph 1733-1806

Clergyman 1733-1806

Horsley 1733-1806 Dr

Horsley, Dr. (Samuel), 1733-1806

Horsley, Samuel

Horsley, Samuel Bischof 1733-1806

Horsley, Samuel Bishop 1733-1806

Horsley (Samuel), Dr, 1733-1806

Horsley, Samuel Evêque 1733-1806

Rochester, Samuel 1733-1806 Bisbe de

Rochester, Samuel 1733-1806 Bishop of

Rochester, Samuel, Bisbe de, 1733-1806

Rochester, Samuel, Bishop of, 1733-1806

Samuel 1733-1806 Bisbe de Rochester

Samuel 1733-1806 Bisbe de St. Davids

Samuel 1733-1806 Bishop of Rochester

Samuel 1733-1806 Bishop of St. Asaph

Samuel 1733-1806 Bishop of St. Davids

Samuel 1733-1806 Lord Bishop of Rochester

Samuel 1733-1806 of Rochester

Samuel, Bisbe de Rochester, 1733-1806

Samuel, Bisbe de St. Davids, 1733-1806

Samuel, Bishop of Rochester, 1733-1806

Samuel, Bishop of St. Davids, 1733-1806

Samuel Horsley anglikanischer Bischof, Mathematiker und Physiker

Samuel Horsley Bishop of St David's; Bishop of Rochester; Dean of Westminster; Bishop of St Asaph

Samuel, Lord Bishop of Rochester, 1733-1806

Samuel of Rochester 1733-1806

St. Albans 1733-1806 Archdeacon of

St. Albans, Archdeacon of, 1733-1806

St. Asaph, Samuel 1733-1806 Bishop of

St. Davids, Samuel 1733-1806 Bisbe de

St. Davids, Samuel 1733-1806 Bishop of

St. Davids, Samuel, Bisbe de, 1733-1806

St. Davids, Samuel, Bishop of, 1733-1806

Languages
English (405)

Latin (40)